76806 / Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मन्नारगुड़ी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 17:45 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15 (Mannargudi)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU (76806) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:45 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 17:52 17:53 1m 1 2.7 1 SR
3. TRB Tiruverumbur 17:59 18:00 1m 1 10.0 1 SR
4. SGM Solgampatti 18:09 18:10 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
5. AYN Aiyanapuram 18:15 18:16 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
6. BAL Budalur 18:21 18:22 1m 1 32.4 1 SR
7. ALK Alakkudi 18:29 18:30 1m 1 40.2 1 SR
8. TJ Thanjavur Junction 18:43 18:45 2m 4 49.7 1 SR
9. KXO Kudikadu 18:59 19:00 1m 1 61.1 1 SR
10. SMM Saliyamangalam 19:03 19:04 1m 1 64.7 1 SR
11. AMT Ammapet 19:10 19:11 1m 1 70.1 1 SR
12. KYV Koyilvenni 19:16 19:17 1m 1 74.6 1 SR
13. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 19:25 19:35 10m 1 79.8 1 SR
14. MQ Mannargudi 20:15 - 1 93.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:39 IST
76806 / Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - मन्नारगुड़ी डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mannargudi. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 17:45 hrs and reaches Mannargudi at 20:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Mannargudi. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 76805.
Loading...