79487 / Vijapur - Ambliyasan MG Rail Bus
विजापुर - आंम्बलियासन मीटरगेज रेल बस / વિજાપુર - આંબલિયાસન મીટર ગેજ રેલ બસ

Today Departure from Vijapur is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 79487/Vijapur - Ambliyasan MG Rail Bus including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vijapur
.
Departs @ 12:20 (Vijapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:10 (Ambliyasan)
SMTWTFS

Vijapur - Ambliyasan MG Rail Bus (79487) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VJF Vijapur 12:20 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MLNR Gawada Malosan 12:32 12:33 1m - 5.9 1 WR
3. GTKD Gerita Kolvada 12:40 12:41 1m 1 9.4 1 WR
4. KKRV Kukarvada 12:54 12:55 1m - 14.4 1 WR
5. VAS Vasai Dabhla 13:07 13:08 1m - 20.0 1 WR
6. GJR Gojhariya 13:21 13:22 1m - 25.9 1 WR
7. CARD Charadu Halt 13:29 13:30 1m - 29.2 1 WR
8. LNJ Langhnaj 13:38 13:39 1m - 33.0 1 WR
9. UMN Ambliyasan 14:10 - - 41.5 1 WR
Last Updated: 29-Jul-19 11:20 IST
79487 / Vijapur - Ambliyasan MG Rail Bus (विजापुर - आंम्बलियासन मीटरगेज रेल बस / વિજાપુર - આંબલિયાસન મીટર ગેજ રેલ બસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Vijapur and Ambliyasan. The train leaves from Vijapur on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Ambliyasan at 14:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vijapur, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Ambliyasan. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 42 kilometers.

The return train is 79488.
Loading...