90006 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90006/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar.
Departs @ 03:25 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:04 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (90006) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-May-18 12:31 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 03:25 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 03:30 03:31 1m 2 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 03:35 03:36 1m 3 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 03:39 03:40 1m 2 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 03:45 03:46 1m 4 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 03:50 03:51 1m 2 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 03:54 03:55 1m 2 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 03:58 03:59 1m 3 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 04:02 04:03 1m 2 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 04:05 04:06 1m 2 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 04:08 04:09 1m 2 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 04:10 04:11 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 04:13 04:14 1m 2 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 04:19 04:20 1m - 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 04:22 04:23 1m 2 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 04:25 04:26 1m 2 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 04:28 04:29 1m 4 43.5 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 04:32 04:33 1m 3 45.2 1 WR
19. MM Mahim Junction 04:35 04:36 1m 2 46.9 1 WR
20. MRU Matunga Road 04:38 04:39 1m 2 48.3 1 WR
21. DDR Dadar Western 04:42 04:43 1m 2 49.4 1 WR
22. EPR Elphinstone Road 04:44 04:45 1m 2 50.9 1 WR
23. PL Lower Parel 04:47 04:48 1m 2 52.4 1 WR
24. MX Mahalakshmi 04:50 04:51 1m 3 54.0 1 WR
25. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 04:53 04:54 1m 2 55.4 1 WR
26. GTR Grant Road 04:55 04:56 1m 2 56.2 1 WR
27. CYR Charni Road 04:57 04:58 1m 2 57.8 1 WR
28. MEL Marine Lines 05:00 05:01 1m 2 58.6 1 WR
29. CCG Church Gate 05:04 - 1,2 59.9 1 WR
90006 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Virar on at 03:25 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 05:04 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 39 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.