Train from Virar to Church Gate


List of all the trains running between Virar (VR) and Church Gate (CCG). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Virar - Church Gate route.

Total 46 train(s) between VR / Virar and CCG / Church Gate railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger Pass WR VR 4 02:43 BSR 5 02:59 8 km
SMTWTFS
2 59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip Pass WR VR 4 02:43 BSR 5 02:59 8 km
SMTWTFS
3 19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express Exp WCR VR - 03:05 BDTS - 04:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
4 19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Exp WR VR 5 04:10 ADH 8 05:00 38 km
SMTWTFS
5 69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU MEMU WR VR 5 06:07 BSR 5 06:15 8 km
SMTWTFS
6 69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR VR - 06:41 BIRD 2 07:41 36 km
SMTWTFS
7 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger Pass WR VR 4 07:55 BVI 5 08:19 26 km
SMTWTFS
8 61001 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU MEMU CR VR - 09:28 BSR 7 09:45 8 km
SMTWTFS
9 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Pass WR VR 4 13:20 BSR 5 13:36 8 km
SMTWTFS
10 19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR VR 5 17:44 BVI 7 18:17 26 km
SMTWTFS
11 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express SF WR VR 4 18:57 ADH 9 19:48 38 km
SMTWTFS
12 09160 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Express Special Exp WR VR - 19:27 ADH - 20:32 38 km
SMTWTFS
13 59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger Pass WR VR 4 19:40 ADH - 20:41 38 km
SMTWTFS
14 19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express Exp WR VR 4 20:52 BDTS 2 22:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
15 11087 Veraval - Pune Express Exp CR DRD 2 02:11 BIRD - 03:58 100 km
SMTWTFS
16 11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Exp CR DRD 2 02:11 BIRD - 03:58 100 km
SMTWTFS
17 22185 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR DRD 2 02:11 BIRD - 03:58 100 km
SMTWTFS
18 19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Exp WR BOR 3 02:12 ADH 8 03:35 81 km
SMTWTFS
19 22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR PLG 2 02:49 BVI 5 03:45 57 km
SMTWTFS
20 22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR PLG 3 03:37 ADH 8 04:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
21 14701 Amrapur Aravali Express Exp NWR DRD 2 04:03 ADH 8 05:41 102 km
SMTWTFS
22 12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR DRD 2 04:11 BVI 8 05:23 90 km
SMTWTFS
23 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Express SF SR DRD 1 05:08 BSR 7 06:40 73 km
SMTWTFS
24 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express SF SR PLG - 05:16 BSR - 06:00 40 km
SMTWTFS
25 14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR PLG 2 05:26 BVI 8 06:23 57 km
SMTWTFS
26 22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Express SF WR DRD 2 05:32 BDTS 1 07:50 108 km
SMTWTFS
27 12922 Flying Ranee SF WR DRD 2 07:46 ADH 5 09:15 102 km
SMTWTFS
28 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Exp WR BOR 3 09:08 BSR 7 10:05 51 km
SMTWTFS
29 20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express SF WR BOR 3 09:08 BSR 7 10:05 51 km
SMTWTFS
30 20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express SF WR PLG - 09:19 BSR 7 10:05 40 km
SMTWTFS
31 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express SF NWR PLG 2 11:32 ADH 8 12:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
32 22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Express SF NCR BOR 3 11:37 BSR 7 12:25 51 km
SMTWTFS
33 20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express SF WR DRD 2 12:02 BVI 7 13:01 90 km
SMTWTFS
34 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express Exp SWR BOR 3 13:14 BSR 5,6 13:55 51 km
SMTWTFS
35 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express Exp SR BOR 3 13:28 BSR 6 14:10 51 km
SMTWTFS
36 22954 Gujarat Superfast Express SF WR DRD 2 13:30 BVI 7 14:54 90 km
SMTWTFS
37 12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR DRD 2 13:37 BDTS 1 15:55 109 km
SMTWTFS
38 20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF WR BOR 3 15:08 BSR 7,5 15:55 51 km
SMTWTFS
39 22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express SF WR BOR 3 15:08 BDTS 1 16:50 87 km
SMTWTFS
40 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express Exp WR BOR 3 15:44 BIRD - 17:18 78 km
SMTWTFS
41 20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express SF WR BOR 3 18:56 BDTS 3 20:55 87 km
SMTWTFS
42 22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express Hms WR PLG - 21:17 BSR 7 22:05 40 km
SMTWTFS
43 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Express SF SR DRD 2 21:39 BSR - 22:50 73 km
SMTWTFS
44 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Exp SR BOR 3 21:50 BIRD 1 23:08 78 km
SMTWTFS
45 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express Exp SR BOR - 21:50 BIRD - 23:08 78 km
SMTWTFS
46 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express Exp SR BOR 3 21:50 BIRD 1 23:08 78 km
SMTWTFS