90027 / Churchgate - Virar Fast Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90027/Churchgate - Virar Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 04:40 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:01 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Fast Local (90027) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 04:40 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 04:42 04:43 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 04:44 04:45 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 04:47 04:48 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 04:49 04:50 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. DDR Dadar Western 04:56 04:57 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
7. BA Bandra 05:02 05:03 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
8. ADH Andheri 05:11 05:12 1m 3 21.9 1 WR
9. BVI Borivali 05:25 05:26 1m 1 34.2 1 WR
10. DIC Dahisar 05:29 05:30 1m - 36.6 1 WR
11. MIRA Mira Road 05:34 05:35 1m - 39.9 1 WR
12. BYR Bhayandar 05:39 05:40 1m - 43.4 1 WR
13. NIG Naigaon 05:44 05:45 1m - 48.0 1 NR
14. BSR Vasai Road 05:49 05:50 1m - 51.8 1 WR
15. NSP Nallasopara 05:54 05:55 1m - 55.9 1 WR
16. VR Virar 06:01 - - 60.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 02-Aug-19 08:56 IST
90027 / Churchgate - Virar Fast Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 04:40 hrs and reaches Virar at 06:01 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...