Train from Church Gate to Virar


List of all the trains running between Church Gate (CCG) and Virar (VR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Church Gate - Virar route.

Total 46 train(s) between CCG / Church Gate and VR / Virar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Passenger Slip Pass WR BSR 4 00:01 VR 3 00:26 8 km
SMTWTFS
2 59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR BSR 5 00:01 VR 5 00:26 8 km
SMTWTFS
3 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express Exp WCR BDTS 2,4 00:20 VR - 01:12 44 km
SMTWTFS
4 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU MEMU CR BIRD 2 05:56 VR 3 07:03 36 km
SMTWTFS
5 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity SF Express SF WR BDTS 1 06:10 VR 3 07:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
6 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU MEMU WR BVI 9 07:05 VR - 07:30 26 km
SMTWTFS
7 09159 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Express Special Exp WR BDTS 5 09:15 VR - 10:20 44 km
SMTWTFS
8 19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR MMCT - 09:20 VR 3 10:28 55 km
SMTWTFS
9 59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger Pass WR BDTS 2 09:25 VR 3 10:38 44 km
SMTWTFS
10 59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR MMCT 5 12:15 VR 3 14:03 55 km
SMTWTFS
11 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger Pass WR MMCT - 18:10 VR 3 19:23 55 km
SMTWTFS
12 69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU MEMU WR PNVL 5 18:50 VR - 21:08 72 km
SMTWTFS
13 22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR BDTS 6,7 19:40 VR 4 20:50 44 km
SMTWTFS
14 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express Exp WR BDTS 3 00:05 DRD 1 02:00 108 km
SMTWTFS
15 22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express SF NCR PNVL 7 02:50 BOR 2 05:21 116 km
SMTWTFS
16 22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SF SR PNVL - 02:55 DRD 1 05:40 138 km
SMTWTFS
17 22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express SF SR PNVL 5 03:20 DRD 1 05:56 138 km
SMTWTFS
18 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR KYN 7 04:55 BOR 2 06:54 92 km
SMTWTFS
19 22953 Gujarat Superfast Express SF WR MMCT - 05:45 DRD 1 07:34 120 km
SMTWTFS
20 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express SF SR PNVL - 11:00 PLG - 13:15 105 km
SMTWTFS
21 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 11:30 DRD 1 13:08 108 km
SMTWTFS
22 20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express SF WR BDTS 4 12:15 BOR 1 13:31 87 km
SMTWTFS
23 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Exp SWR KYN 7 12:20 BOR 2 14:10 93 km
SMTWTFS
24 14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR DDR - 12:35 PLG 1 13:52 81 km
SMTWTFS
25 22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 12:45 BOR 1 14:10 87 km
SMTWTFS
26 20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express SF WR PNVL 7 13:25 BOR - 15:58 114 km
SMTWTFS
27 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Express SF WR KYN - 13:25 BOR 2 15:02 92 km
SMTWTFS
28 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:25 BOR - 16:06 116 km
SMTWTFS
29 20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express SF WR PNVL 7 13:25 PLG - 15:54 103 km
SMTWTFS
30 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Exp WR BDTS 7 13:40 DRD 1 15:24 108 km
SMTWTFS
31 20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express SF WR DDR 5 15:15 DRD 1 16:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
32 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 16:45 DRD 1 18:36 108 km
SMTWTFS
33 12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR BDTS 5 17:05 PLG 1 18:26 75 km
SMTWTFS
34 12921 Flying Ranee SF WR MMCT - 17:55 DRD 1 19:44 120 km
SMTWTFS
35 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express Hms WR PNVL 6 19:55 PLG - 21:55 103 km
SMTWTFS
36 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express Exp NWR BDTS 1 21:00 DRD 1 22:42 108 km
SMTWTFS
37 22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR MMCT 3 21:05 PLG 1 22:39 87 km
SMTWTFS
38 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
39 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
40 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express Exp SR PNVL 7 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
41 16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
42 12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR DDR 5 21:40 PLG 1 22:48 81 km
SMTWTFS
43 19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Avadh Express Exp WR BDTS 5 22:00 BOR 2 23:32 87 km
SMTWTFS
44 22186 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR KYN 7 22:35 DRD 1 00:44 118 km
SMTWTFS
45 11088 Pune - Veraval Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:35 DRD 1 00:44 118 km
SMTWTFS
46 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:35 DRD 1 00:44 118 km
SMTWTFS