90035 / Mahalaxmi-Borivali Slow Local
महालक्ष्मी - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90035/Mahalaxmi-Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mahalakshmi.
Departs @ 05:12 (Mahalakshmi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:04 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Mahalaxmi-Borivali Slow Local (90035) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MX Mahalakshmi 05:12 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. PL Lower Parel 05:14 05:15 1m - 1.6 1 WR
3. EPR Elphinstone Road 05:17 05:18 1m - 3.1 1 WR
4. DDR Dadar Western 05:19 05:20 1m - 4.6 1 WR
5. MRU Matunga Road 05:21 05:22 1m 1 5.7 1 WR
6. MM Mahim Junction 05:24 05:25 1m - 7.1 1 WR
7. BA Bandra 05:28 05:29 1m - 8.8 1 WR
8. KHAR Khar Road 05:31 05:32 1m - 10.5 1 WR
9. STC Santa Cruz 05:33 05:34 1m - 11.8 1 WR
10. VLP Ville Parle 05:36 05:37 1m - 13.7 1 WR
11. ADH Andheri 05:41 05:42 1m - 15.8 1 WR
12. JOS Jogeshwari 05:44 05:45 1m - 17.8 1 WR
13. GMN Goregaon 05:49 05:50 1m - 20.9 1 WR
14. MDD Malad 05:53 05:54 1m - 23.4 1 WR
15. KILE Kandivali 05:56 05:57 1m - 25.4 1 WR
16. BVI Borivali 06:04 - - 28.1 1 WR
90035 / Mahalaxmi-Borivali Slow Local (महालक्ष्मी - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Mahalakshmi and Borivali. The train leaves from Mahalakshmi on at 05:12 hrs and reaches Borivali at 06:04 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mahalakshmi, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 28 kilometers.