90042 / Bhayandar - Virar Slow Local
भायन्दर - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90042/Bhayandar - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:47 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Bhayandar - Virar Slow Local (90042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 04:25 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 04:30 04:31 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 04:35 04:36 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 04:39 04:40 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 04:45 04:46 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 04:50 04:51 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 04:54 04:55 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 04:58 04:59 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. ADH Andheri 05:13 05:14 1m 7 38.2 1 WR
10. BA Bandra 05:22 05:23 1m 5 45.4 1 WR
11. DDR Dadar Western 05:28 05:29 1m 4 49.6 1 WR
12. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 05:35 05:36 1m 4 55.5 1 WR
13. GTR Grant Road 05:37 05:38 1m 4 56.4 1 WR
14. CYR Charni Road 05:39 05:40 1m 4 58.0 1 WR
15. MEL Marine Lines 05:42 05:43 1m 4 58.8 1 WR
16. CCG Church Gate 05:47 - - 60.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 12:12 IST
90042 / Bhayandar - Virar Slow Local (भायन्दर - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Virar on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 05:47 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 22 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...