90042 / Virar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्ध तेज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90042/Virar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar.
Departs @ 04:45 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:14 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Virar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local (90042) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 04:45 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 04:50 04:51 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 04:56 04:57 1m - 8.4 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 05:00 05:01 1m - 12.2 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 05:06 05:07 1m - 16.8 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 05:11 05:12 1m - 20.3 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 05:15 05:16 1m - 23.6 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 05:21 05:22 1m - 26.0 1 WR
9. ADH Andheri 05:37 05:38 1m - 38.3 1 WR
10. BA Bandra 05:47 05:48 1m - 45.5 1 WR
11. DDR Dadar Western 05:53 05:54 1m - 49.7 1 WR
12. BCT Mumbai Central 06:00 06:01 1m - 55.6 1 WR
13. GTR Grant Road 06:02 06:03 1m - 56.5 1 WR
14. CYR Charni Road 06:04 06:05 1m - 58.1 1 WR
15. MEL Marine Lines 06:07 06:08 1m - 58.9 1 WR
16. CCG Church Gate 06:14 - - 60.2 1 WR
90042 / Virar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local (विरार - चर्चगेट अर्ध तेज लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Virar on at 04:45 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 06:14 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.