90070 / Borivali - Churchgat Local
बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90070/Borivali - Churchgat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali.
Departs @ 05:45 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:52 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Borivali - Churchgat Local (90070) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 05:45 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. KILE Kandivali 05:50 05:51 1m - 2.8 1 WR
3. MDD Malad 05:53 05:54 1m - 4.7 1 WR
4. GMN Goregaon 05:56 05:57 1m - 7.2 1 WR
5. JOS Jogeshwari 06:01 06:02 1m - 10.4 1 WR
6. ADH Andheri 06:06 06:07 1m - 12.3 1 WR
7. VLP Ville Parle 06:09 06:10 1m - 14.4 1 WR
8. STC Santa Cruz 06:12 06:13 1m - 16.3 1 WR
9. KHAR Khar Road 06:15 06:16 1m - 17.7 1 WR
10. BA Bandra 06:19 06:20 1m - 19.4 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 06:22 06:23 1m - 21.0 1 WR
12. MRU Matunga Road 06:25 06:26 1m - 22.5 1 WR
13. DDR Dadar Western 06:29 06:30 1m - 23.6 1 WR
14. EPR Elphinstone Road 06:31 06:32 1m - 25.0 1 WR
15. PL Lower Parel 06:34 06:35 1m - 26.5 1 WR
16. MX Mahalakshmi 06:37 06:38 1m - 28.1 1 WR
17. BCT Mumbai Central 06:40 06:41 1m - 29.5 1 WR
18. GTR Grant Road 06:42 06:43 1m - 30.4 1 WR
19. CYR Charni Road 06:44 06:45 1m - 31.9 1 WR
20. MEL Marine Lines 06:47 06:48 1m - 32.8 1 WR
21. CCG Church Gate 06:52 - - 34.1 1 WR
90070 / Borivali - Churchgat Local (बोरीवली - चर्चगेट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Church Gate. The train leaves from Borivali on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 06:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 07 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.
Loading...