90089 / Borivali-Virar Slow Local
बोरीवली - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90089/Borivali-Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Borivali.
Departs @ 07:02 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:38 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Borivali-Virar Slow Local (90089) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVI Borivali 07:02 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. DIC Dahisar 07:05 07:06 1m - 2.4 1 WR
3. MIRA Mira Road 07:10 07:11 1m - 5.7 1 WR
4. BYR Bhayandar 07:15 07:16 1m - 9.2 1 WR
5. NIG Naigaon 07:21 07:22 1m - 13.8 1 NR
6. BSR Vasai Road 07:26 07:27 1m - 17.6 1 WR
7. NSP Nallasopara 07:31 07:32 1m - 21.8 1 WR
8. VR Virar 07:38 - - 26.0 1 WR
90089 / Borivali-Virar Slow Local (बोरीवली - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Borivali and Virar. The train leaves from Borivali on at 07:02 hrs and reaches Virar at 07:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Borivali, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 36 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.
Loading...