Train from Borivali to Virar


List of all the trains running between Borivali (BVI) and Virar (VR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Borivali - Virar route.

Total 46 train(s) between BVI / Borivali and VR / Virar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express Exp WCR BVI 8 00:43 VR - 01:12 26 km
SMTWTFS
2 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity SF Express SF WR BVI 8 06:34 VR 3 07:00 26 km
SMTWTFS
3 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU MEMU WR BVI 9 07:05 VR - 07:30 26 km
SMTWTFS
4 09159 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Express Special Exp WR BVI - 09:45 VR - 10:20 26 km
SMTWTFS
5 19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR BVI 6 09:54 VR 3 10:28 26 km
SMTWTFS
6 59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger Pass WR BVI 8 09:59 VR 3 10:38 26 km
SMTWTFS
7 59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR BVI 6 13:25 VR 3 14:03 26 km
SMTWTFS
8 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger Pass WR BVI 4 18:55 VR 3 19:23 26 km
SMTWTFS
9 22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR BVI 8 20:14 VR 4 20:50 26 km
SMTWTFS
10 59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Passenger Slip Pass WR BVI 6 23:30 VR 3 00:26 26 km
SMTWTFS
11 59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR BVI 6 23:30 VR 5 00:26 26 km
SMTWTFS
12 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express Exp WR BVI 6 00:35 DRD 1 02:00 90 km
SMTWTFS
13 22953 Gujarat Superfast Express SF WR BVI 6 06:20 BOR 2 07:16 68 km
SMTWTFS
14 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express SF WR BVI 8 11:58 DRD 1 13:08 90 km
SMTWTFS
15 20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express SF WR BVI 6 12:40 BOR 1 13:31 68 km
SMTWTFS
16 14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR BVI 8 13:01 PLG 1 13:52 57 km
SMTWTFS
17 22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express SF WR BVI 6 13:12 BOR 1 14:10 68 km
SMTWTFS
18 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Exp WR BVI 8 14:05 DRD 1 15:24 90 km
SMTWTFS
19 20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express SF WR BVI 6 15:39 DRD 1 16:47 90 km
SMTWTFS
20 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express SF WR BVI 6 17:12 DRD 1 18:36 90 km
SMTWTFS
21 12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR BVI 8 17:40 PLG 1 18:26 57 km
SMTWTFS
22 12921 Flying Ranee SF WR BVI 4 18:26 DRD 1 19:44 90 km
SMTWTFS
23 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express Exp NWR BVI 8 21:31 DRD 1 22:42 90 km
SMTWTFS
24 22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR BVI 6 21:54 PLG 1 22:39 57 km
SMTWTFS
25 12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR BVI 6 22:04 PLG 1 22:48 57 km
SMTWTFS
26 19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Avadh Express Exp WR BVI 8 22:33 BOR 2 23:32 68 km
SMTWTFS
27 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU MEMU CR BIRD 2 05:56 VR 3 07:03 36 km
SMTWTFS
28 69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU MEMU WR PNVL 5 18:50 VR - 21:08 72 km
SMTWTFS
29 22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Express SF NCR PNVL 7 02:50 BOR 2 05:21 116 km
SMTWTFS
30 22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SF SR PNVL - 02:55 DRD 1 05:40 138 km
SMTWTFS
31 22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express SF SR PNVL 5 03:20 DRD 1 05:56 138 km
SMTWTFS
32 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR KYN 7 04:55 BOR 2 06:54 92 km
SMTWTFS
33 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express SF SR PNVL - 11:00 PLG - 13:15 105 km
SMTWTFS
34 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Exp SWR KYN 7 12:20 BOR 2 14:10 93 km
SMTWTFS
35 20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express SF WR PNVL 7 13:25 BOR - 15:58 114 km
SMTWTFS
36 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Express SF WR KYN - 13:25 BOR 2 15:02 92 km
SMTWTFS
37 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:25 BOR - 16:06 116 km
SMTWTFS
38 20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express SF WR PNVL 7 13:25 PLG - 15:54 103 km
SMTWTFS
39 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express Hms WR PNVL 6 19:55 PLG - 21:55 103 km
SMTWTFS
40 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
41 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
42 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express Exp SR PNVL 7 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
43 16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:20 BOR 2 23:47 114 km
SMTWTFS
44 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:35 DRD 1 00:44 118 km
SMTWTFS
45 22186 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa SF Express SF WCR KYN 7 22:35 DRD 1 00:44 118 km
SMTWTFS
46 11088 Pune - Veraval Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:35 DRD 1 00:44 118 km
SMTWTFS