90092 / Virar-Borivali Slow Local
विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90092/Virar-Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar.
Departs @ 05:38 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:14 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Virar-Borivali Slow Local (90092) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 05:38 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 05:43 05:44 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 05:48 05:49 1m - 8.4 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 05:52 05:53 1m - 12.2 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 05:58 05:59 1m - 16.8 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 06:03 06:04 1m - 20.3 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 06:07 06:08 1m - 23.6 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 06:14 - - 26.0 1 WR
90092 / Virar-Borivali Slow Local (विरार - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Borivali. The train leaves from Virar on at 05:38 hrs and reaches Borivali at 06:14 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 36 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.
Loading...