91262 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91262/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 00:05 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:45 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (91262) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 00:05 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 00:10 00:11 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 00:15 00:16 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 00:19 00:20 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 00:25 00:26 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 00:30 00:31 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 00:34 00:35 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 00:38 00:39 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 00:42 00:43 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 00:45 00:46 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 00:48 00:49 1m 2 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 00:50 00:51 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 00:53 00:54 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 00:59 01:00 1m - 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 01:02 01:03 1m - 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 01:05 01:06 1m - 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 01:08 01:09 1m - 43.6 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 01:12 01:13 1m - 45.2 1 WR
19. MM Mahim Junction 01:15 01:16 1m - 46.9 1 WR
20. MRU Matunga Road 01:18 01:19 1m - 48.3 1 WR
21. DDR Dadar Western 01:22 01:23 1m 2 49.5 1 WR
22. PBHD Prabhadevi 01:24 01:25 1m - 50.9 1 WR
23. PL Lower Parel 01:27 01:28 1m - 52.4 1 WR
24. MX Mahalakshmi 01:30 01:31 1m - 54.0 1 WR
25. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 01:33 01:34 1m - 55.4 1 WR
26. GTR Grant Road 01:35 01:36 1m - 56.3 1 WR
27. CYR Charni Road 01:37 01:38 1m - 57.8 1 WR
28. MEL Marine Lines 01:40 01:41 1m - 58.7 1 WR
29. CCG Church Gate 01:45 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-19 12:37 IST
91262 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Virar on at 00:05 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 01:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...