90157 / Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90157/Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 07:10 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:16 (Borivali)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local (90157) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 07:10 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 07:12 07:13 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 07:14 07:15 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 07:17 07:18 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 07:19 07:20 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 07:22 07:23 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 07:25 07:26 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. DDR Dadar Western 07:30 07:31 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
9. MRU Matunga Road 07:32 07:33 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
10. MM Mahim Junction 07:35 07:36 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 07:39 07:40 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 07:43 07:44 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 07:45 07:46 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 07:48 07:49 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 07:53 07:54 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
16. JOS Jogeshwari 07:56 07:57 1m 3 23.7 1 WR
17. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 07:59 08:00 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
18. GMN Goregaon 08:01 08:02 1m 3 26.9 1 WR
19. MDD Malad 08:05 08:06 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
20. KILE Kandivali 08:08 08:09 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
21. BVI Borivali 08:16 - 1,2 34.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 14:25 IST
90157 / Churchgate-Borivali Slow Local (चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Borivali. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Borivali at 08:16 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Borivali. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 90172.
Loading...