90172 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90172/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 06:41 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:22 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (90172) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 06:41 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 06:46 06:47 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 06:51 06:52 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 06:56 06:57 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 07:02 07:03 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 07:07 07:08 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 07:11 07:12 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 07:15 07:16 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 07:20 07:21 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 07:23 07:24 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 07:26 07:27 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 07:28 07:29 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 07:31 07:32 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 07:36 07:37 1m - 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 07:39 07:40 1m - 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 07:42 07:43 1m - 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 07:45 07:46 1m - 43.6 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 07:49 07:50 1m - 45.2 1 WR
19. MM Mahim Junction 07:52 07:53 1m - 46.9 1 WR
20. MRU Matunga Road 07:55 07:56 1m 2 48.3 1 WR
21. DDR Dadar Western 07:59 08:00 1m - 49.5 1 WR
22. EPR Elphinstone Road 08:01 08:02 1m - 50.9 1 WR
23. PL Lower Parel 08:04 08:05 1m - 52.4 1 WR
24. MX Mahalakshmi 08:07 08:08 1m - 54.0 1 WR
25. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 08:10 08:11 1m - 55.4 1 WR
26. GTR Grant Road 08:12 08:13 1m - 56.3 1 WR
27. CYR Charni Road 08:14 08:15 1m - 57.8 1 WR
28. MEL Marine Lines 08:17 08:18 1m - 58.7 1 WR
29. CCG Church Gate 08:22 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 03-Aug-19 18:05 IST
90172 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Virar on at 06:41 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 08:22 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 41 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...