90609 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local
चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90609/Churchgate - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 13:52 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:34 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (90609) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 13:52 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 13:54 13:55 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 13:56 13:57 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 13:59 14:00 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 14:01 14:02 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 14:04 14:05 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 14:07 14:08 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 14:10 14:11 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 14:12 14:13 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 14:14 14:15 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 14:17 14:18 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 14:21 14:22 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 14:24 14:25 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 14:27 14:28 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 14:30 14:31 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 14:35 14:36 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 14:38 14:39 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 14:41 14:42 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 14:43 14:44 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 14:47 14:48 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 14:50 14:51 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 14:56 14:57 1m 4 34.1 1 WR
23. DIC Dahisar 15:00 15:01 1m 1 36.5 1 WR
24. MIRA Mira Road 15:05 15:06 1m 1 39.8 1 WR
25. BYR Bhayandar 15:10 15:11 1m 1 43.2 1 WR
26. NIG Naigaon 15:16 15:17 1m 1 47.9 1 NR
27. BSR Vasai Road 15:21 15:22 1m - 51.6 1 WR
28. NSP Nallasopara 15:26 15:27 1m 1 55.7 1 WR
29. VR Virar 15:34 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 11:03 IST
90609 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 13:52 hrs and reaches Virar at 15:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 90610.
Loading...