90709 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local
चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90709/Churchgate - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 15:36 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (90709) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 15:36 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 15:38 15:39 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 15:40 15:41 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 15:43 15:44 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 15:45 15:46 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 15:48 15:49 1m - 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 15:51 15:52 1m - 7.6 1 WR
8. DDR Dadar Western 15:56 15:57 1m - 10.5 1 WR
9. MRU Matunga Road 15:58 15:59 1m - 11.6 1 WR
10. MM Mahim Junction 16:01 16:02 1m - 13.0 1 WR
11. BA Bandra 16:05 16:06 1m - 14.7 1 WR
12. KHAR Khar Road 16:08 16:09 1m - 16.4 1 WR
13. STC Santa Cruz 16:10 16:11 1m - 17.7 1 WR
14. VLP Ville Parle 16:13 16:14 1m - 19.7 1 WR
15. ADH Andheri 16:18 16:19 1m - 21.7 1 WR
16. JOS Jogeshwari 16:21 16:22 1m - 23.7 1 WR
17. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 16:24 16:25 1m - 25.4 1 WR
18. GMN Goregaon 16:26 16:27 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
19. MDD Malad 16:30 16:31 1m - 29.4 1 WR
20. KILE Kandivali 16:33 16:34 1m - 31.3 1 WR
21. BVI Borivali 16:38 16:39 1m - 34.1 1 WR
22. DIC Dahisar 16:42 16:43 1m - 36.5 1 WR
23. MIRA Mira Road 16:47 16:48 1m - 39.8 1 WR
24. BYR Bhayandar 16:52 16:53 1m - 43.2 1 WR
25. NIG Naigaon 16:58 16:59 1m - 47.9 1 NR
26. BSR Vasai Road 17:03 17:04 1m - 51.6 1 WR
27. NSP Nallasopara 17:08 17:09 1m - 55.7 1 WR
28. VR Virar 17:15 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 05-Aug-19 18:18 IST
90709 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 15:36 hrs and reaches Virar at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 39 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 90710.
Loading...