90822 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local
विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90822/Virar - Andheri Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 17:18 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:17 (Andheri)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Andheri Slow Local (90822) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 17:18 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 17:23 17:24 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 17:28 17:29 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 17:33 17:34 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 17:39 17:40 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 17:44 17:45 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 17:49 17:50 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 17:54 17:55 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 17:59 18:00 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 18:02 18:03 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 18:05 18:06 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 18:07 18:08 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 18:10 18:11 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 18:17 - - 38.2 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 10:58 IST
90822 / Virar - Andheri Slow Local (विरार - अन्धेरी धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Andheri. The train leaves from Virar on at 17:18 hrs and reaches Andheri at 18:17 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Andheri. It takes 59 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 90821.
Loading...