90882 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local
विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90882/Virar - Churchgate Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 18:04 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:48 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (90882) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 18:04 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 18:10 18:11 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 18:15 18:16 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 18:19 18:20 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 18:25 18:26 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 18:30 18:31 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 18:34 18:35 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 18:40 18:41 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. KILE Kandivali 18:46 18:47 1m - 28.6 1 WR
10. MDD Malad 18:49 18:50 1m - 30.6 1 WR
11. GMN Goregaon 18:52 18:53 1m - 33.1 1 WR
12. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 18:54 18:55 1m - 34.5 1 WR
13. JOS Jogeshwari 18:57 18:58 1m - 36.2 1 WR
14. ADH Andheri 19:01 19:02 1m - 38.2 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 19:06 19:07 1m - 40.3 1 WR
16. STC Santa Cruz 19:09 19:10 1m - 42.2 1 WR
17. KHAR Khar Road 19:12 19:13 1m - 43.6 1 WR
18. BA Bandra 19:16 19:17 1m - 45.2 1 WR
19. MM Mahim Junction 19:19 19:20 1m - 46.9 1 WR
20. MRU Matunga Road 19:22 19:23 1m - 48.3 1 WR
21. DDR Dadar Western 19:26 19:27 1m - 49.5 1 WR
22. EPR Elphinstone Road 19:28 19:29 1m 2 50.9 1 WR
23. PL Lower Parel 19:31 19:32 1m - 52.4 1 WR
24. MX Mahalakshmi 19:34 19:35 1m - 54.0 1 WR
25. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 19:37 19:38 1m - 55.4 1 WR
26. GTR Grant Road 19:39 19:40 1m - 56.3 1 WR
27. CYR Charni Road 19:41 19:42 1m - 57.8 1 WR
28. MEL Marine Lines 19:44 19:45 1m - 58.7 1 WR
29. CCG Church Gate 19:48 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 11:43 IST
90882 / Virar - Churchgate Slow Local (विरार - चर्चगेट धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Virar on at 18:04 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 19:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 44 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 90881.
Loading...