90885 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local
चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 90885/Churchgate - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 18:13 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:56 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (90885) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 18:13 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 18:15 18:16 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 18:17 18:18 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 18:20 18:21 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 18:22 18:23 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 18:25 18:26 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 18:28 18:29 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 18:31 18:32 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 18:33 18:34 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 18:35 18:36 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 18:38 18:39 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 18:42 18:43 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 18:45 18:46 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 18:48 18:49 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 18:51 18:52 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 18:56 18:57 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 18:59 19:00 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 19:02 19:03 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 19:04 19:05 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 19:08 19:09 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 19:11 19:12 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 19:17 19:18 1m 4 34.1 1 WR
23. DIC Dahisar 19:21 19:22 1m 1 36.5 1 WR
24. MIRA Mira Road 19:26 19:27 1m 1 39.8 1 WR
25. BYR Bhayandar 19:31 19:32 1m 1 43.2 1 WR
26. NIG Naigaon 19:37 19:38 1m 1 47.9 1 NR
27. BSR Vasai Road 19:42 19:43 1m 3 51.6 1 WR
28. NSP Nallasopara 19:48 19:49 1m 1 55.7 1 WR
29. VR Virar 19:56 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 11:44 IST
90885 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 18:13 hrs and reaches Virar at 19:56 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 90886.
Loading...