92024 / Virar - Churchgate Semi Fast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट अर्ध तेज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 92024/Virar - Churchgate Semi Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Virar
.
Departs @ 11:10 (Virar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:34 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS

Virar - Churchgate Semi Fast Local (92024) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VR Virar 11:10 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. NSP Nallasopara 11:16 11:17 1m - 4.2 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 11:21 11:22 1m - 8.3 1 WR
4. NIG Naigaon 11:25 11:26 1m - 12.1 1 NR
5. BYR Bhayandar 11:31 11:32 1m - 16.7 1 WR
6. MIRA Mira Road 11:36 11:37 1m - 20.2 1 WR
7. DIC Dahisar 11:40 11:41 1m - 23.5 1 WR
8. BVI Borivali 11:46 11:47 1m - 25.9 1 WR
9. ADH Andheri 12:01 12:02 1m - 38.2 1 WR
10. BA Bandra 12:10 12:11 1m - 45.4 1 WR
11. DDR Dadar Western 12:17 12:18 1m - 49.6 1 WR
12. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 12:25 12:26 1m - 55.5 1 WR
13. CCG Church Gate 12:34 - - 60.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 21-Aug-19 13:15 IST
92024 / Virar - Churchgate Semi Fast Local (विरार - चर्चगेट अर्ध तेज लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Virar and Church Gate. The train leaves from Virar on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Church Gate at 12:34 hrs

The train, during its journey from Virar, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Church Gate. It takes 1 hours and 24 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...