91071 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local
चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91071/Churchgate - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 20:41 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:23 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (91071) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 20:41 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 20:43 20:44 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 20:45 20:46 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 20:48 20:49 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 20:50 20:51 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 20:53 20:54 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 20:56 20:57 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. PBHD Prabhadevi 20:59 21:00 1m - 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 21:01 21:02 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 21:03 21:04 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 21:06 21:07 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 21:10 21:11 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 21:13 21:14 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 21:15 21:16 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 21:18 21:19 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 21:24 21:25 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 21:27 21:28 1m 1 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 21:30 21:31 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 21:32 21:33 1m 1 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 21:36 21:37 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 21:39 21:40 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 21:44 21:45 1m 4 34.1 1 WR
23. DIC Dahisar 21:48 21:49 1m 1 36.5 1 WR
24. MIRA Mira Road 21:53 21:54 1m 1 39.8 1 WR
25. BYR Bhayandar 21:58 21:59 1m 1 43.2 1 WR
26. NIG Naigaon 22:04 22:05 1m 1 47.9 1 NR
27. BSR Vasai Road 22:09 22:10 1m - 51.6 1 WR
28. NSP Nallasopara 22:14 22:15 1m 1 55.7 1 WR
29. VR Virar 22:23 - - 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 06-Aug-19 18:10 IST
91071 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 20:41 hrs and reaches Virar at 22:23 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 91072.
Loading...