96216 / Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local
बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96216/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Badlapur
.
Departs @ 11:23 (Badlapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:18 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local (96216) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BUD Badlapur 11:23 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. ABH Ambarnath 11:31 11:32 1m - 7.7 1 CR
3. ULNR Ulhasnagar 11:35 11:36 1m 2 10.1 1 CR
4. VLDI Vithalwadi 11:37 11:38 1m - 11.9 1 CR
5. KYN Kalyan Junction 11:45 11:46 1m 7 14.1 1 CR
6. THK Thakurli 11:52 11:53 1m - 17.8 1 CR
7. DI Dombivli 11:56 11:57 1m 3 19.2 1 CR
8. KOPR Kopar 11:59 12:00 1m - 20.5 1 CR
9. DIVA Diva Junction 12:04 12:05 1m - 25.0 1 CR
10. MBQ Mumbra 12:08 12:09 1m - 27.4 1 CR
11. KLVA Kalva 12:14 12:15 1m - 32.0 1 CR
12. TNA Thane 12:20 12:21 1m - 34.4 1 CR
13. MLND Mulund 12:25 12:26 1m - 37.0 1 CR
14. NHU Nahur 12:28 12:29 1m - 39.2 1 CR
15. BND Bhandup 12:31 12:32 1m - 40.9 1 CR
16. KJRD Kanjur Marg 12:34 12:35 1m - 42.7 1 CR
17. VK Vikhroli 12:37 12:38 1m - 44.5 1 CR
18. GC Ghatkopar 12:41 12:42 1m - 48.3 1 CR
19. VVH Vidyavihar 12:44 12:45 1m - 49.6 1 CR
20. CLA Kurla Junction 12:47 12:48 1m - 52.1 1 CR
21. SIN Sion 12:51 12:52 1m - 54.8 1 CR
22. MTN Matunga 12:54 12:55 1m - 57.3 1 CR
23. DR Dadar Central 12:58 12:59 1m - 58.7 1 CR
24. PR Parel 13:01 13:02 1m - 59.7 1 CR
25. CRD Currey Road 13:04 13:05 1m - 61.5 1 CR
26. CHG Chinchpokli 13:06 13:07 1m - 62.3 1 CR
27. BY Byculla 13:08 13:09 1m - 63.4 1 CR
28. SNRD Sandhurst Road 13:11 13:12 1m - 65.3 1 CR
29. MSD Bombay Masjid 13:14 13:15 1m - 66.4 1 CR
30. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:18 - - 67.7 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 18:28 IST
96216 / Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local (बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Badlapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Badlapur on at 11:23 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Badlapur, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 68 kilometers.

The return train is 96215.
Loading...