96220 / Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local
बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96220/Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Badlapur
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Badlapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local (96220) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BUD Badlapur 12:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. ABH Ambarnath 12:08 12:09 1m - 7.7 1 CR
3. ULNR Ulhasnagar 12:12 12:13 1m 2 10.1 1 CR
4. VLDI Vithalwadi 12:14 12:15 1m - 11.9 1 CR
5. KYN Kalyan Junction 12:19 12:20 1m 7 14.1 1 CR
6. THK Thakurli 12:26 12:27 1m - 17.8 1 CR
7. DI Dombivli 12:29 12:30 1m 3 19.2 1 CR
8. KOPR Kopar 12:32 12:33 1m - 20.5 1 CR
9. DIVA Diva Junction 12:37 12:38 1m - 25.0 1 CR
10. MBQ Mumbra 12:41 12:42 1m - 27.4 1 CR
11. KLVA Kalva 12:47 12:48 1m - 32.0 1 CR
12. TNA Thane 12:52 12:53 1m - 34.4 1 CR
13. MLND Mulund 12:57 12:58 1m - 37.0 1 CR
14. NHU Nahur 13:00 13:01 1m - 39.2 1 CR
15. BND Bhandup 13:03 13:04 1m - 40.9 1 CR
16. KJRD Kanjur Marg 13:06 13:07 1m - 42.7 1 CR
17. VK Vikhroli 13:09 13:10 1m - 44.5 1 CR
18. GC Ghatkopar 13:13 13:14 1m - 48.3 1 CR
19. VVH Vidyavihar 13:16 13:17 1m 2 49.6 1 CR
20. CLA Kurla Junction 13:19 13:20 1m - 52.1 1 CR
21. SIN Sion 13:23 13:24 1m - 54.8 1 CR
22. MTN Matunga 13:26 13:27 1m - 57.3 1 CR
23. DR Dadar Central 13:30 13:31 1m - 58.7 1 CR
24. PR Parel 13:33 13:34 1m - 59.7 1 CR
25. CRD Currey Road 13:36 13:37 1m - 61.5 1 CR
26. CHG Chinchpokli 13:38 13:39 1m - 62.3 1 CR
27. BY Byculla 13:40 13:41 1m - 63.4 1 CR
28. SNRD Sandhurst Road 13:43 13:44 1m - 65.3 1 CR
29. MSD Bombay Masjid 13:46 13:47 1m - 66.4 1 CR
30. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:50 - - 67.7 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 18:31 IST
96220 / Badlapur - Mumbai CST Local (बदलापुर - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Badlapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Badlapur on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Badlapur, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 68 kilometers.

The return train is 96219.
Loading...