96402 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
कसारा- मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96402/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kasara
.
Departs @ 04:25 (Kasara)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:04 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (96402) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KSRA Kasara 04:25 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. OMB Oombermali 04:35 04:36 1m 2 6.9 1 CR
3. KE Khardi 04:41 04:42 1m 2 13.4 1 CR
4. THS Thansit 04:46 04:47 1m 2 19.6 1 CR
5. ATG Atgaon 04:51 04:52 1m 2 25.5 1 CR
6. ASO Asangaon 05:01 05:02 1m 2 35.3 1 CR
7. VSD Vasind 05:07 05:08 1m 2 41.2 1 CR
8. KDV Khadavli 05:14 05:15 1m 2 48.9 1 CR
9. TLA Titvala 05:21 05:22 1m 3 56.5 1 CR
10. ABY Ambivli 05:27 05:28 1m 2 61.3 1 CR
11. SHAD Shahad 05:30 05:31 1m 2 64.3 1 CR
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:36 05:37 1m 3 67.4 1 CR
13. THK Thakurli 05:41 05:42 1m 2 71.0 1 CR
14. DI Dombivli 05:44 05:45 1m 3 72.5 1 CR
15. KOPR Kopar 05:47 05:48 1m 2 73.8 1 CR
16. DIVA Diva Junction 05:52 05:53 1m 2 78.2 1 CR
17. MBQ Mumbra 05:56 05:57 1m 2 80.7 1 CR
18. KLVA Kalva 06:02 06:03 1m 2 85.2 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 06:07 06:08 1m 4 87.6 1 CR
20. MLND Mulund 06:11 06:12 1m 2 90.2 1 CR
21. NHU Nahur 06:14 06:15 1m 2 92.4 1 CR
22. BND Bhandup 06:17 06:18 1m 2 94.1 1 CR
23. KJRD Kanjur Marg 06:20 06:21 1m 2 96.0 1 CR
24. VK Vikhroli 06:23 06:24 1m 2 97.8 1 CR
25. GC Ghatkopar 06:28 06:29 1m 2 101.5 1 CR
26. VVH Vidyavihar 06:31 06:32 1m 2 102.8 1 CR
27. CLA Kurla Junction 06:34 06:35 1m 4 105.3 1 CR
28. SIN Sion 06:38 06:39 1m 2 108.0 1 CR
29. MTN Matunga 06:42 06:43 1m 2 110.5 1 CR
30. DR Dadar Central 06:45 06:46 1m 3 111.9 1 CR
31. PR Parel 06:47 06:48 1m 2 112.9 1 CR
32. CRD Currey Road 06:50 06:51 1m 2 114.7 1 CR
33. CHG Chinchpokli 06:52 06:53 1m 2 115.5 1 CR
34. BY Byculla 06:54 06:55 1m 2 116.7 1 CR
35. SNRD Sandhurst Road 06:57 06:58 1m 2 118.5 1 CR
36. MSD Bombay Masjid 07:00 07:01 1m 4 119.7 1 CR
37. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:04 - - 120.9 1 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 19:10 IST
96402 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (कसारा- मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kasara and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kasara on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:04 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kasara, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 2 hours and 39 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 121 kilometers.

The return train is 96401.
Loading...