KSRA / Kasara
कसारा

Kasara (कसारा), station code KSRA, is a railway station in Thane district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kasara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kasara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kasara (KSRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 00:01 00:13 12m 1
SMTWTFS
96409 Mumbai CST - Kasara Slow ... Mumb CR 00:11 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:17 00:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 00:40 00:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
95425 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 01:18 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 01:28 01:31 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 01:32 01:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 02:17 02:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 02:25 02:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
96401 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow... Mumb CR 03:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
96402 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR - 04:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
96404 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
95402 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 06:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
95404 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 06:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
96403 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Slow... Mumb CR 06:56 - - 4
SMTWTFS
95406 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast... Mumb CR - 07:22 - 4
SMTWTFS
96405 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 07:38 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Expre... SF CR 07:42 07:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 07:42 07:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 08:00 08:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
95408 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 08:18 - 4
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 08:20 08:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95401 Mumbai CST- Kasara Fast L... Mumb CR 09:11 - - 4
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 09:37 09:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 09:37 09:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 09:40 09:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
95410 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 10:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 10:20 10:24 4m 1
SMTWTFS
95403 Mumbai CST - Kasara Fast ... Mumb CR 10:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
95412 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 11:12 - 4
SMTWTFS
95405 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 11:54 - - 4
SMTWTFS
95414 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 12:19 - 4
SMTWTFS
95407 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 12:32 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 13:05 13:08 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 13:10 13:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
95416 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 13:31 - 4
SMTWTFS
95409 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 13:58 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 14:38 14:42 4m 1
SMTWTFS
95418 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 14:44 - 4
SMTWTFS
95411 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 14:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 15:00 15:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 15:32 15:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 15:32 15:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
96407 Thane - Kasara Slow Local... Mumb CR 15:47 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:50 15:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 16:07 16:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia S... Exp CR 16:07 16:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 16:20 16:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
95422 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 16:24 - 4
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
95413 Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Lo... Mumb CR 16:34 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 16:47 16:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
95424 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 17:17 - 4
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 17:27 17:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 17:45 17:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
95415 Mumbai CST-Kasara Fast Lo... Mumb CR 18:03 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 18:09 18:13 4m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... SF CR 18:10 18:13 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 18:10 18:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapa... SF CR 18:15 18:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 18:22 18:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Ant... Ant NER 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 18:37 18:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 18:37 18:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 18:38 18:42 4m -
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
95417 Mumbai CST - Kasara Local... Mumb CR 19:18 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj jn... Drnt CR 19:20 19:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
95428 Kasara - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR - 20:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 20:15 20:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
95419 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 20:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib... Exp SCR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
95421 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 21:32 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 21:42 21:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
96406 Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR - 22:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duro... Drnt CR 22:07 22:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 22:10 22:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 22:20 22:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:22 22:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
95423 Mumbai CSMT - Kasara Fast... Mumb CR 23:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 23:12 23:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 23:30 23:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah F... Exp CR 23:35 23:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 23:45 23:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kasara by train, get complete information about KSRA / Kasara station, nearest airport to Kasara. Complete list of trains to and from Kasara

Loading...
Kasara