96404 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
कसारा - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96404/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kasara
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Kasara)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:38 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (96404) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KSRA Kasara 05:00 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. OMB Oombermali 05:10 05:11 1m 2 6.9 1 CR
3. KE Khardi 05:16 05:17 1m 2 13.4 1 CR
4. THS Thansit 05:21 05:22 1m 2 19.6 1 CR
5. ATG Atgaon 05:26 05:27 1m 2 25.5 1 CR
6. ASO Asangaon 05:36 05:37 1m 2 35.3 1 CR
7. VSD Vasind 05:42 05:43 1m 2 41.2 1 CR
8. KDV Khadavli 05:49 05:50 1m 2 48.9 1 CR
9. TLA Titvala 05:56 05:57 1m 3 56.5 1 CR
10. ABY Ambivli 06:02 06:03 1m 2 61.3 1 CR
11. SHAD Shahad 06:05 06:06 1m 2 64.3 1 CR
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:10 06:12 2m 3 67.4 1 CR
13. THK Thakurli 06:16 06:17 1m 2 71.0 1 CR
14. DI Dombivli 06:19 06:20 1m 3 72.5 1 CR
15. KOPR Kopar 06:22 06:23 1m 2 73.8 1 CR
16. DIVA Diva Junction 06:27 06:28 1m 2 78.2 1 CR
17. MBQ Mumbra 06:31 06:32 1m 2 80.7 1 CR
18. KLVA Kalva 06:37 06:38 1m 2 85.2 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 06:41 06:42 1m 4 87.6 1 CR
20. MLND Mulund 06:45 06:46 1m 2 90.2 1 CR
21. NHU Nahur 06:48 06:49 1m 2 92.4 1 CR
22. BND Bhandup 06:51 06:52 1m 2 94.1 1 CR
23. KJRD Kanjur Marg 06:54 06:55 1m 2 96.0 1 CR
24. VK Vikhroli 06:57 06:58 1m 2 97.8 1 CR
25. GC Ghatkopar 07:02 07:03 1m 2 101.5 1 CR
26. VVH Vidyavihar 07:05 07:06 1m 2 102.8 1 CR
27. CLA Kurla Junction 07:08 07:09 1m 4 105.3 1 CR
28. SIN Sion 07:12 07:13 1m 2 108.0 1 CR
29. MTN Matunga 07:16 07:17 1m 2 110.5 1 CR
30. DR Dadar Central 07:19 07:20 1m 3 111.9 1 CR
31. PR Parel 07:21 07:22 1m 2 112.9 1 CR
32. CRD Currey Road 07:24 07:25 1m 2 114.7 1 CR
33. CHG Chinchpokli 07:26 07:27 1m 2 115.5 1 CR
34. BY Byculla 07:28 07:29 1m 2 116.7 1 CR
35. SNRD Sandhurst Road 07:31 07:32 1m 2 118.5 1 CR
36. MSD Bombay Masjid 07:34 07:35 1m 4 119.7 1 CR
37. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:38 - - 120.9 1 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 19:47 IST
96404 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (कसारा - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kasara and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kasara on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kasara, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 2 hours and 38 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 121 kilometers.

The return train is 96403.
Loading...