96406 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
कसारा- मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96406/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kasara
.
Departs @ 22:05 (Kasara)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (96406) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KSRA Kasara 22:05 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. OMB Oombermali 22:15 22:16 1m 2 6.9 1 CR
3. KE Khardi 22:21 22:22 1m 2 13.4 1 CR
4. THS Thansit 22:26 22:27 1m 2 19.6 1 CR
5. ATG Atgaon 22:31 22:32 1m 2 25.5 1 CR
6. ASO Asangaon 22:40 22:41 1m 2 35.3 1 CR
7. VSD Vasind 22:46 22:47 1m 2 41.2 1 CR
8. KDV Khadavli 22:53 22:54 1m 2 48.9 1 CR
9. TLA Titvala 23:01 23:02 1m 3 56.5 1 CR
10. ABY Ambivli 23:09 23:10 1m 2 61.3 1 CR
11. SHAD Shahad 23:12 23:13 1m 2 64.3 1 CR
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 23:17 23:18 1m 3 67.4 1 CR
13. THK Thakurli 23:23 23:24 1m 2 71.0 1 CR
14. DI Dombivli 23:26 23:27 1m 3 72.5 1 CR
15. KOPR Kopar 23:29 23:30 1m 1 73.8 1 CR
16. DIVA Diva Junction 23:34 23:35 1m 2 78.2 1 CR
17. MBQ Mumbra 23:38 23:39 1m 2 80.7 1 CR
18. KLVA Kalva 23:44 23:45 1m 2 85.2 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 23:48 23:49 1m 4 87.6 1 CR
20. MLND Mulund 23:52 23:53 1m 2 90.2 1 CR
21. NHU Nahur 23:55 23:56 1m 2 92.4 1 CR
22. BND Bhandup 23:58 23:59 1m 2 94.1 1 CR
23. KJRD Kanjur Marg 00:01 00:02 1m 2 96.0 2 CR
24. VK Vikhroli 00:04 00:05 1m 2 97.8 2 CR
25. GC Ghatkopar 00:09 00:10 1m 2 101.5 2 CR
26. VVH Vidyavihar 00:12 00:13 1m 2 102.8 2 CR
27. CLA Kurla Junction 00:15 00:16 1m 4 105.3 2 CR
28. SIN Sion 00:19 00:20 1m 2 108.0 2 CR
29. MTN Matunga 00:23 00:24 1m 2 110.5 2 CR
30. DR Dadar Central 00:26 00:27 1m 3 111.9 2 CR
31. PR Parel 00:28 00:29 1m 2 112.9 2 CR
32. CRD Currey Road 00:31 00:32 1m 2 114.7 2 CR
33. CHG Chinchpokli 00:33 00:34 1m 2 115.5 2 CR
34. BY Byculla 00:35 00:36 1m 2 116.7 2 CR
35. SNRD Sandhurst Road 00:38 00:39 1m 2 118.5 2 CR
36. MSD Bombay Masjid 00:41 00:42 1m 4 119.7 2 CR
37. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:45 - - 120.9 2 CR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 10:41 IST
96406 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local (कसारा- मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kasara and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kasara on at 22:05 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kasara, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 121 kilometers.
Loading...