96409 / Mumbai CST - Kasara Slow Local
मुम्बई सीएसटी - कसारा धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96409/Mumbai CST - Kasara Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 21:32 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:11 +1 night (Kasara)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Kasara Slow Local (96409) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:32 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 21:34 21:35 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 21:36 21:37 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 21:39 21:40 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 21:41 21:42 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 21:43 21:44 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 21:46 21:47 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 21:49 21:50 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 21:52 21:53 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 21:55 21:56 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 21:59 22:00 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 22:02 22:03 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 22:05 22:06 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 22:09 22:10 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 22:12 22:13 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 22:15 22:16 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 22:18 22:19 1m 1 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 22:21 22:22 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 22:26 22:27 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 22:30 22:31 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 22:36 22:37 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 22:40 22:41 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 22:45 22:46 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 22:49 22:50 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 22:53 22:54 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:59 23:01 2m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 23:05 23:06 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 23:08 23:09 1m - 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 23:14 23:15 1m - 64.4 1 CR
30. KDV Khadavli 23:21 23:22 1m - 72.0 1 CR
31. VSD Vasind 23:28 23:29 1m - 79.7 1 CR
32. ASO Asangaon 23:34 23:35 1m - 85.6 1 CR
33. ATG Atgaon 23:43 23:44 1m - 95.4 1 CR
34. THS Thansit 23:48 23:49 1m 1 101.3 1 CR
35. KE Khardi 23:53 23:54 1m - 107.5 1 CR
36. OMB Oombermali 23:59 00:01 2m 1 114.1 1 CR
37. KSRA Kasara 00:11 - 1 120.9 2 CR
Last Updated: 10-Aug-19 19:48 IST
96409 / Mumbai CST - Kasara Slow Local (मुम्बई सीएसटी - कसारा धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kasara. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 21:32 hrs and reaches Kasara at 00:11 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Kasara. It takes 2 hours and 39 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 121 kilometers.
Loading...