96607 / Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96607/Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 05:52 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:38 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local (96607) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:52 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 05:54 05:55 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 05:56 05:57 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 05:59 06:00 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 06:01 06:02 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 06:03 06:04 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 06:06 06:07 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 06:09 06:10 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 06:12 06:13 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 06:15 06:16 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 06:19 06:20 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 06:22 06:23 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 06:25 06:26 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 06:29 06:30 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 06:32 06:33 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 06:35 06:36 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 06:38 06:39 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 06:41 06:42 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 06:46 06:47 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 06:50 06:51 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 06:56 06:57 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 07:00 07:01 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 07:05 07:06 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 07:09 07:10 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 07:14 07:15 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:22 07:23 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 07:26 07:27 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 07:29 07:30 1m - 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 07:38 - 2 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:47 IST
96607 / Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Titvala. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 05:52 hrs and reaches Titvala at 07:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Titvala. It takes 1 hours and 46 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96606.
Loading...