96615 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local
ठाणे - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96615/Thane - Titvala Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thane
.
Departs @ 08:57 (Thane)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:44 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS

Thane - Titvala Slow Local (96615) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TNA Thane 08:57 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. KLVA Kalva 09:00 09:01 1m - 2.4 1 CR
3. MBQ Mumbra 09:06 09:07 1m 1 6.9 1 CR
4. DIVA Diva Junction 09:10 09:11 1m 1 9.4 1 CR
5. KOPR Kopar 09:15 09:16 1m - 13.8 1 CR
6. DI Dombivli 09:18 09:19 1m 1 15.1 1 CR
7. THK Thakurli 09:22 09:23 1m 1 16.6 1 CR
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 09:28 09:29 1m 2 20.2 1 CR
9. SHAD Shahad 09:32 09:33 1m 1 23.3 1 CR
10. ABY Ambivli 09:35 09:36 1m - 26.3 1 CR
11. TLA Titvala 09:44 - 2 31.1 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:53 IST
96615 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local (ठाणे - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Thane and Titvala. The train leaves from Thane on at 08:57 hrs and reaches Titvala at 09:44 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thane, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Titvala. It takes 47 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 31 kilometers.

The return train is 96614.
Loading...