96617 / Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96617/Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 09:57 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local (96617) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:57 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 09:59 10:00 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 10:01 10:02 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 10:04 10:05 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 10:06 10:07 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 10:08 10:09 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 10:11 10:12 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 10:14 10:15 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 10:17 10:18 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 10:20 10:21 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 10:24 10:25 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 10:27 10:28 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 10:30 10:31 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 10:34 10:35 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 10:37 10:38 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 10:40 10:41 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 10:43 10:44 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 10:46 10:47 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 10:52 10:53 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 10:56 10:57 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 11:02 11:03 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 11:06 11:07 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 11:11 11:12 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 11:14 11:15 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 11:18 11:19 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 11:24 11:25 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 11:28 11:29 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 11:31 11:32 1m - 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 11:40 - 2 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:56 IST
96617 / Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Titvala. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 09:57 hrs and reaches Titvala at 11:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Titvala. It takes 1 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96616.
Loading...