96618 / Titwala - Mumbai CST Local
टिटवाला - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96618/Titwala - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Titvala
.
Departs @ 08:33 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:18 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Titwala - Mumbai CST Local (96618) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TLA Titvala 08:33 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. ABY Ambivli 08:40 08:41 1m - 4.8 1 CR
3. SHAD Shahad 08:44 08:45 1m 2 7.8 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 08:50 08:51 1m 3 10.9 1 CR
5. THK Thakurli 08:55 08:56 1m - 14.5 1 CR
6. DI Dombivli 08:58 08:59 1m 3 16.0 1 CR
7. KOPR Kopar 09:01 09:02 1m 2 17.2 1 CR
8. DIVA Diva Junction 09:06 09:07 1m - 21.7 1 CR
9. MBQ Mumbra 09:10 09:11 1m - 24.1 1 CR
10. KLVA Kalva 09:16 09:17 1m - 28.7 1 CR
11. TNA Thane 09:21 09:22 1m 4 31.1 1 CR
12. MLND Mulund 09:25 09:26 1m - 33.7 1 CR
13. NHU Nahur 09:28 09:29 1m - 35.9 1 CR
14. BND Bhandup 09:31 09:32 1m - 37.6 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 09:34 09:35 1m - 39.5 1 CR
16. VK Vikhroli 09:37 09:38 1m - 41.2 1 CR
17. GC Ghatkopar 09:41 09:42 1m 2 45.0 1 CR
18. VVH Vidyavihar 09:44 09:45 1m - 46.3 1 CR
19. CLA Kurla Junction 09:47 09:48 1m - 48.8 1 CR
20. SIN Sion 09:51 09:52 1m - 51.5 1 CR
21. MTN Matunga 09:54 09:55 1m - 54.0 1 CR
22. DR Dadar Central 09:58 09:59 1m - 55.4 1 CR
23. PR Parel 10:01 10:02 1m - 56.4 1 CR
24. CRD Currey Road 10:04 10:05 1m - 58.2 1 CR
25. CHG Chinchpokli 10:06 10:07 1m - 59.0 1 CR
26. BY Byculla 10:08 10:09 1m - 60.2 1 CR
27. SNRD Sandhurst Road 10:11 10:12 1m - 62.0 1 CR
28. MSD Bombay Masjid 10:14 10:15 1m - 63.1 1 CR
29. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:18 - - 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:56 IST
96618 / Titwala - Mumbai CST Local (टिटवाला - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Titvala and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Titvala on at 08:33 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Titvala, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96617.
Loading...