96619 / Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 96619/Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 11:04 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:49 (Titvala)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local (96619) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 11:06 11:07 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 11:08 11:09 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 11:11 11:12 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 11:13 11:14 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 11:15 11:16 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 11:18 11:19 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 11:21 11:22 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 11:24 11:25 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 11:27 11:28 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 11:31 11:32 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 11:34 11:35 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 11:37 11:38 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 11:41 11:42 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 11:44 11:45 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 11:47 11:48 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 11:50 11:51 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 11:53 11:54 1m - 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 11:59 12:00 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 12:05 12:06 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 12:11 12:12 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 12:15 12:16 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 12:20 12:21 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 12:23 12:24 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 12:27 12:28 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 12:33 12:34 1m 2 53.5 1 CR
27. SHAD Shahad 12:37 12:38 1m 1 56.6 1 CR
28. ABY Ambivli 12:40 12:41 1m - 59.6 1 CR
29. TLA Titvala 12:49 - 2 64.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 11:57 IST
96619 / Mumbai CST - Titwala Slow Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - टिटवाला धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Titvala. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 11:04 hrs and reaches Titvala at 12:49 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Titvala. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 64 kilometers.

The return train is 96618.
Loading...