97027 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97027/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 08:12 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:39 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (97027) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:12 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 08:14 08:15 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 08:16 08:17 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 08:19 08:20 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 08:21 08:22 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 08:23 08:24 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 08:26 08:27 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 08:29 08:30 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 08:32 08:33 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 08:35 08:36 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 08:39 08:40 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 08:42 08:43 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 08:45 08:46 1m 1 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 08:49 08:50 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 08:52 08:53 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 08:55 08:56 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 08:58 08:59 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 09:01 09:02 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 09:06 09:07 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 09:10 09:11 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 09:16 09:17 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 09:20 09:21 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 09:25 09:26 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 09:28 09:29 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 09:32 09:33 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 09:39 - 1 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 12:34 IST
97027 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kalyan Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 08:12 hrs and reaches Kalyan Junction at 09:39 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kalyan Junction. It takes 1 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97026.
Loading...