97080 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97080/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 14:41 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:09 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97080) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 14:41 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 14:46 14:47 1m - 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 14:49 14:50 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 14:52 14:53 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 14:57 14:58 1m - 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 15:01 15:02 1m - 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 15:07 15:08 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 15:11 15:12 1m - 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 15:16 15:17 1m - 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 15:19 15:20 1m - 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 15:22 15:23 1m - 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 15:25 15:26 1m - 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 15:28 15:29 1m - 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 15:32 15:33 1m - 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 15:35 15:36 1m 2 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 15:38 15:39 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 15:42 15:43 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 15:45 15:46 1m - 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 15:49 15:50 1m - 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 15:52 15:53 1m - 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 15:55 15:56 1m - 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 15:57 15:58 1m - 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 15:59 16:00 1m - 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 16:02 16:03 1m - 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 16:05 16:06 1m - 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:09 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 17:39 IST
97080 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 14:41 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:09 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97081.
Loading...