97081 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97081/Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 14:12 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:39 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (97081) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:12 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 14:14 14:15 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 14:16 14:17 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 14:19 14:20 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 14:21 14:22 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 14:23 14:24 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 14:26 14:27 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 14:29 14:30 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 14:32 14:33 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 14:35 14:36 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 14:39 14:40 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 14:42 14:43 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 14:45 14:46 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 14:49 14:50 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 14:52 14:53 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 14:55 14:56 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 14:58 14:59 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 15:01 15:02 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 15:06 15:07 1m 2 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 15:10 15:11 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 15:16 15:17 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 15:20 15:21 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 15:25 15:26 1m 1 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 15:28 15:29 1m 1 48.4 1 CR
25. THK Thakurli 15:32 15:33 1m 1 49.9 1 CR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 15:39 - 1 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 17:40 IST
97081 / Mumbai CST-Kalyan Jn Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - कल्याण जं. लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kalyan Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 14:12 hrs and reaches Kalyan Junction at 15:39 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Kalyan Junction. It takes 1 hours and 27 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97080.
Loading...