97106 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local
कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97106/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyan Junction
.
Departs @ 18:01 (Kalyan Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (97106) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:01 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. THK Thakurli 18:07 18:08 1m - 3.6 1 CR
3. DI Dombivli 18:10 18:11 1m 3 5.1 1 CR
4. KOPR Kopar 18:13 18:14 1m - 6.4 1 CR
5. DIVA Diva Junction 18:18 18:19 1m - 10.9 1 CR
6. MBQ Mumbra 18:22 18:23 1m - 13.3 1 CR
7. KLVA Kalva 18:28 18:29 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 18:32 18:33 1m - 20.2 1 CR
9. MLND Mulund 18:37 18:38 1m - 22.9 1 CR
10. NHU Nahur 18:40 18:41 1m - 25.0 1 CR
11. BND Bhandup 18:43 18:44 1m - 26.7 1 CR
12. KJRD Kanjur Marg 18:46 18:47 1m - 28.6 1 CR
13. VK Vikhroli 18:49 18:50 1m - 30.4 1 CR
14. GC Ghatkopar 18:53 18:54 1m - 34.1 1 CR
15. VVH Vidyavihar 18:56 18:57 1m - 35.4 1 CR
16. CLA Kurla Junction 18:59 19:00 1m - 37.9 1 CR
17. SIN Sion 19:03 19:04 1m - 40.6 1 CR
18. MTN Matunga 19:06 19:07 1m - 43.2 1 CR
19. DR Dadar Central 19:10 19:11 1m - 44.5 1 CR
20. PR Parel 19:13 19:14 1m - 45.6 1 CR
21. CRD Currey Road 19:16 19:17 1m - 47.4 1 CR
22. CHG Chinchpokli 19:18 19:19 1m - 48.2 1 CR
23. BY Byculla 19:20 19:21 1m - 49.3 1 CR
24. SNRD Sandhurst Road 19:23 19:24 1m - 51.2 1 CR
25. MSD Bombay Masjid 19:26 19:27 1m - 52.3 1 CR
26. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:30 - - 53.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 17:53 IST
97106 / Kalyan - Mumbai CST Local (कल्याण - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kalyan Junction on at 18:01 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyan Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 54 kilometers.

The return train is 97107.
Loading...