97209 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97209/Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:37 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (97209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 08:22 08:23 1m 3 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 08:24 08:25 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 08:27 08:28 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 08:29 08:30 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 08:31 08:32 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 08:34 08:35 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 08:37 08:38 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 08:40 08:41 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 08:43 08:44 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 08:47 08:48 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 08:50 08:51 1m - 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 08:53 08:54 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 08:57 08:58 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 09:00 09:01 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 09:03 09:04 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 09:06 09:07 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 09:09 09:10 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 09:14 09:15 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 09:18 09:19 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 09:24 09:25 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 09:28 09:29 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 09:33 09:34 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 09:37 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:25 IST
97209 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 09:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97210.
Loading...