97231 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97231/Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 15:12 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (97231) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:12 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. MSD Bombay Masjid 15:14 15:15 1m - 1.3 1 CR
3. SNRD Sandhurst Road 15:16 15:17 1m - 2.4 1 CR
4. BY Byculla 15:19 15:20 1m - 4.2 1 CR
5. CHG Chinchpokli 15:21 15:22 1m - 5.4 1 CR
6. CRD Currey Road 15:23 15:24 1m - 6.2 1 CR
7. PR Parel 15:26 15:27 1m - 8.0 1 CR
8. DR Dadar Central 15:29 15:30 1m - 9.0 1 CR
9. MTN Matunga 15:32 15:33 1m - 10.4 1 CR
10. SIN Sion 15:35 15:36 1m - 12.9 1 CR
11. CLA Kurla Junction 15:39 15:40 1m - 15.6 1 CR
12. VVH Vidyavihar 15:42 15:43 1m 1 18.1 1 CR
13. GC Ghatkopar 15:45 15:46 1m - 19.4 1 CR
14. VK Vikhroli 15:49 15:50 1m - 23.1 1 CR
15. KJRD Kanjur Marg 15:52 15:53 1m - 25.0 1 CR
16. BND Bhandup 15:55 15:56 1m - 26.8 1 CR
17. NHU Nahur 15:58 15:59 1m - 28.5 1 CR
18. MLND Mulund 16:01 16:02 1m 1 30.7 1 CR
19. TNA Thane 16:06 16:07 1m - 33.3 1 CR
20. KLVA Kalva 16:10 16:11 1m - 35.7 1 CR
21. MBQ Mumbra 16:16 16:17 1m 1 40.2 1 CR
22. DIVA Diva Junction 16:20 16:21 1m 1 42.7 1 CR
23. KOPR Kopar 16:25 16:26 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. DI Dombivli 16:30 - 2 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:34 IST
97231 / Mumbai CST-Dombivli Local (मुंबई सीएसटी - डोम्बिवली लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Dombivli. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 15:12 hrs and reaches Dombivli at 16:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Dombivli. It takes 1 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97232.
Loading...