97232 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local
डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 97232/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dombivli
.
Departs @ 15:36 (Dombivli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:56 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (97232) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DI Dombivli 15:36 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 15:39 15:40 1m 2 1.3 1 CR
3. DIVA Diva Junction 15:44 15:45 1m 2 5.8 1 CR
4. MBQ Mumbra 15:48 15:49 1m - 8.2 1 CR
5. KLVA Kalva 15:54 15:55 1m - 12.7 1 CR
6. TNA Thane 15:58 15:59 1m - 15.1 1 CR
7. MLND Mulund 16:03 16:04 1m - 17.8 1 CR
8. NHU Nahur 16:06 16:07 1m - 20.0 1 CR
9. BND Bhandup 16:09 16:10 1m - 21.6 1 CR
10. KJRD Kanjur Marg 16:12 16:13 1m - 23.5 1 CR
11. VK Vikhroli 16:15 16:16 1m - 25.3 1 CR
12. GC Ghatkopar 16:19 16:20 1m - 29.0 1 CR
13. VVH Vidyavihar 16:22 16:23 1m - 30.3 1 CR
14. CLA Kurla Junction 16:25 16:26 1m - 32.8 1 CR
15. SIN Sion 16:29 16:30 1m - 35.5 1 CR
16. MTN Matunga 16:32 16:33 1m - 38.0 1 CR
17. DR Dadar Central 16:36 16:37 1m - 39.4 1 CR
18. PR Parel 16:39 16:40 1m - 40.5 1 CR
19. CRD Currey Road 16:42 16:43 1m - 42.3 1 CR
20. CHG Chinchpokli 16:44 16:45 1m - 43.0 1 CR
21. BY Byculla 16:46 16:47 1m - 44.2 1 CR
22. SNRD Sandhurst Road 16:49 16:50 1m - 46.1 1 CR
23. MSD Bombay Masjid 16:52 16:53 1m - 47.2 1 CR
24. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:56 - - 48.4 1 CR
Last Updated: 11-Aug-19 18:35 IST
97232 / Dombivli - Mumbai CST Local (डोम्बिवली - मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Dombivli on at 15:36 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:56 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dombivli, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 97231.
Loading...