91215 / Churchgate - Virar Semifast Local
विरार - चर्चगेट सेमीफ़ास्ट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91215/Churchgate - Virar Semifast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 23:37 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Semifast Local (91215) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 23:37 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 23:39 23:40 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 23:41 23:42 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 23:44 23:45 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 23:46 23:47 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. DDR Dadar Western 23:53 23:54 1m - 10.5 1 WR
7. BA Bandra 23:58 23:59 1m - 14.7 1 WR
8. ADH Andheri 00:07 00:08 1m - 21.9 2 WR
9. JOS Jogeshwari 00:10 00:11 1m - 23.9 2 WR
10. GMN Goregaon 00:15 00:16 1m - 27.0 2 WR
11. MDD Malad 00:19 00:20 1m - 29.5 2 WR
12. KILE Kandivali 00:22 00:23 1m - 31.4 2 WR
13. BVI Borivali 00:27 00:28 1m - 34.2 2 WR
14. DIC Dahisar 00:31 00:32 1m - 36.6 2 WR
15. MIRA Mira Road 00:36 00:37 1m - 39.9 2 WR
16. BYR Bhayandar 00:41 00:42 1m - 43.4 2 WR
17. NIG Naigaon 00:47 00:48 1m - 48.0 2 NR
18. BSR Vasai Road 00:52 00:53 1m - 51.8 2 WR
19. NSP Nallasopara 00:57 00:58 1m - 55.9 2 WR
20. VR Virar 01:05 - - 60.1 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 15:04 IST
91215 / Churchgate - Virar Semifast Local (विरार - चर्चगेट सेमीफ़ास्ट लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 23:37 hrs and reaches Virar at 01:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...