91243 / Churchgate - Virar Semi-Fast Local
चर्चगेट - विरार अर्धतेज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91243/Churchgate - Virar Semi-Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 22:56 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Semi-Fast Local (91243) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 22:56 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 22:58 22:59 1m - 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 23:00 23:01 1m - 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 23:03 23:04 1m - 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 23:05 23:06 1m - 4.6 1 WR
6. DDR Dadar Western 23:13 23:14 1m - 10.5 1 WR
7. BA Bandra 23:17 23:18 1m - 14.7 1 WR
8. ADH Andheri 23:26 23:27 1m - 21.9 1 WR
9. JOS Jogeshwari 23:29 23:30 1m - 23.9 1 WR
10. GMN Goregaon 23:34 23:35 1m - 27.0 1 WR
11. MDD Malad 23:38 23:39 1m - 29.5 1 WR
12. KILE Kandivali 23:41 23:42 1m - 31.4 1 WR
13. BVI Borivali 23:47 23:48 1m - 34.2 1 WR
14. DIC Dahisar 23:51 23:52 1m - 36.6 1 WR
15. MIRA Mira Road 23:56 23:57 1m - 39.9 1 WR
16. BYR Bhayandar 00:01 00:02 1m - 43.4 2 WR
17. NIG Naigaon 00:07 00:08 1m - 48.0 2 NR
18. BSR Vasai Road 00:12 00:13 1m - 51.8 2 WR
19. NSP Nallasopara 00:17 00:18 1m - 55.9 2 WR
20. VR Virar 00:25 - - 60.1 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 15:28 IST
91243 / Churchgate - Virar Semi-Fast Local (चर्चगेट - विरार अर्धतेज लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 22:56 hrs and reaches Virar at 00:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 29 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...