91245 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local
चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 91245/Churchgate - Virar Slow Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Church Gate
.
Departs @ 00:50 (Church Gate)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:30 (Virar)
SMTWTFS

Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (91245) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CCG Church Gate 00:50 - 1,2 0.0 1 WR
2. MEL Marine Lines 00:52 00:53 1m 1 1.3 1 WR
3. CYR Charni Road 00:54 00:55 1m 1 2.1 1 WR
4. GTR Grant Road 00:57 00:58 1m 1 3.7 1 WR
5. BCL Mumbai Central (Local) 00:59 01:00 1m 1 4.6 1 WR
6. MX Mahalakshmi 01:02 01:03 1m 2 5.9 1 WR
7. PL Lower Parel 01:05 01:06 1m 1 7.6 1 WR
8. EPR Elphinstone Road 01:08 01:09 1m 1 9.0 1 WR
9. DDR Dadar Western 01:10 01:11 1m 1 10.5 1 WR
10. MRU Matunga Road 01:12 01:13 1m 1 11.6 1 WR
11. MM Mahim Junction 01:15 01:16 1m 1 13.0 1 WR
12. BA Bandra 01:20 01:21 1m 1 14.7 1 WR
13. KHAR Khar Road 01:23 01:24 1m 3 16.4 1 WR
14. STC Santa Cruz 01:25 01:26 1m 3 17.7 1 WR
15. VLP Ville Parle 01:28 01:29 1m 3 19.7 1 WR
16. ADH Andheri 01:33 01:34 1m 3 21.7 1 WR
17. JOS Jogeshwari 01:36 01:37 1m 3 23.7 1 WR
18. RMAR Ram Mandir (Oshiwara) 01:39 01:40 1m 3 25.4 1 WR
19. GMN Goregaon 01:41 01:42 1m 3 26.9 1 WR
20. MDD Malad 01:45 01:46 1m 1 29.4 1 WR
21. KILE Kandivali 01:48 01:49 1m 1 31.3 1 WR
22. BVI Borivali 01:53 01:54 1m 1,5 34.1 1 WR
23. DIC Dahisar 01:57 01:58 1m 1 36.5 1 WR
24. MIRA Mira Road 02:02 02:03 1m 1 39.8 1 WR
25. BYR Bhayandar 02:07 02:08 1m 1 43.2 1 WR
26. NIG Naigaon 02:13 02:14 1m - 47.9 1 NR
27. BSR Vasai Road 02:18 02:19 1m 1 51.6 1 WR
28. NSP Nallasopara 02:23 02:24 1m 1 55.7 1 WR
29. VR Virar 02:30 - 1,1A 60.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 18-Aug-19 15:29 IST
91245 / Churchgate - Virar Slow Local (चर्चगेट - विरार धीमी लोकल) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Church Gate and Virar. The train leaves from Church Gate on at 00:50 hrs and reaches Virar at 02:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Church Gate, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Virar. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.
Loading...