Train from Varanasi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction


List of all the trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Pratapgarh Junction (PBH). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Pratapgarh Junction route.

Total 45 train(s) between BSB / Varanasi Junction and PBH / Pratapgarh Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express Exp NR BSB 5 00:05 PBH 2 01:45 128 km
SMTWTFS
2 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger Pass NR BSB 6,9 06:00 PBH 2 09:15 128 km
SMTWTFS
3 12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express SF ECoR BSB 5 07:30 PBH 3 09:46 128 km
SMTWTFS
4 13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab Mail Exp ER BSB 5,8,9 09:25 PBH 2 11:35 128 km
SMTWTFS
5 12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR BSB 4,5 11:40 PBH 1 13:40 128 km
SMTWTFS
6 54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger Pass NR BSB 7 17:10 PBH 2 20:20 128 km
SMTWTFS
7 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express Exp NR BSB - 17:50 PBH - 19:44 128 km
SMTWTFS
8 14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR BSB 9 18:15 PBH 1 20:25 128 km
SMTWTFS
9 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express SF ER BSB 5 19:10 PBH 1 21:30 128 km
SMTWTFS
10 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express SF ER BSB 5,4 19:10 PBH 1 21:30 128 km
SMTWTFS
11 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express Exp ER BSB 9 23:00 PBH 2 01:45 128 km
SMTWTFS
12 14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR BSB 4,5 23:50 PBH - 01:45 128 km
SMTWTFS
13 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Exp ER BSB 9 23:55 PBH 2 01:45 128 km
SMTWTFS
14 11062 Pawan Express Exp CR BSB 1 00:15 MKP 1 05:13 224 km
SMTWTFS
15 07652 Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Special Fare Special Exp SCR BSB - 02:30 MKP - 07:35 224 km
SMTWTFS
16 15004 Chauri Chaura Express Exp NER BSB 1,2 04:35 MBS 1 05:46 47 km
SMTWTFS
17 20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenagari SF Express SF WR BSB 4 05:25 MKP 1 10:18 249 km
SMTWTFS
18 05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Special MEMU NER BSB - 09:55 MBS - 11:01 47 km
SMTWTFS
19 22178 Mahanagari Superfast Express SF CR BSB 2,9 10:00 MKP 1 15:05 249 km
SMTWTFS
20 12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR BSB 1,2 10:35 MKP 1 16:03 249 km
SMTWTFS
21 15018 Kashi Express Exp NER BSB 4 11:20 MKP 1 18:20 234 km
SMTWTFS
22 15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER BSB 4,5 12:30 MKP 1 17:35 234 km
SMTWTFS
23 14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR BSB 1,2 14:40 MBS 1 15:33 47 km
SMTWTFS
24 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Exp WR BSB 1,2 15:35 MKP 1 20:48 224 km
SMTWTFS
25 19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR BSB 4 16:00 MKP 1 21:13 249 km
SMTWTFS
26 75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU DEMU NER BSB 3,2 16:25 MBS - 17:41 47 km
SMTWTFS
27 01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Special Fare Puja Special Exp CR BSB - 18:55 MKP - 00:55 224 km
SMTWTFS
28 01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Puja Special Exp CR BSB - 18:55 MKP - 00:55 224 km
SMTWTFS
29 18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express Exp SECR BSB - 19:00 MKP - 00:15 249 km
SMTWTFS
30 20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Express SF WR BSB 1,2 21:05 MKP 1 02:43 224 km
SMTWTFS
31 17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Weekly Express Exp SWR BSB 1,2 21:10 MKP 1 02:01 249 km
SMTWTFS
32 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Exp CR BSB 1 21:15 MKP 2 02:43 224 km
SMTWTFS
33 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR BSB 2 21:15 MKP 1 02:28 249 km
SMTWTFS
34 15231 Barauni - Gondia Express Exp ECR BSB 5,7,9 21:35 MKP 1 03:08 249 km
SMTWTFS
35 15107 Banaras - Lucknow Intercity Express Exp NR BSBS 4,5 05:05 PBH - 07:30 129 km
SMTWTFS
36 14265 Banaras - Dehradun Janta Express Exp NR BSBS 6 08:20 PBH - 11:05 129 km
SMTWTFS
37 15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express Exp NR BSBS 6,7 13:30 PBH 2 16:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
38 22407 Banaras - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express GR NR BSBS - 19:20 PBH - 21:30 129 km
SMTWTFS
39 55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger Pass NER BSBS 2,3 06:00 MBS - 07:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
40 55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger Pass NER BSBS - 12:00 MBS - 13:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
41 54159 Virangana Lakshmibai - Prayagraj jn Passenger Pass NCR SWC 1 13:07 PNHI - 15:37 51 km
SMTWTFS
42 11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR BSBS 1 15:40 MKP 1 21:28 235 km
SMTWTFS
43 11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR BSBS 2,3 16:30 MKP 4 23:33 235 km
SMTWTFS
44 75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU DEMU NER BSBS 2 16:40 MBS - 17:41 44 km
SMTWTFS
45 55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger Pass NER BSBS 2 17:50 MBS - 18:44 44 km
SMTWTFS