BSB / Varanasi Junction
वाराणसी जंक्शन

Varanasi Junction (वाराणसी जंक्शन), station code BSB, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Varanasi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Varanasi Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:05 00:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 00:05 00:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14261 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 00:05 00:15 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 00:20 00:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
03423 Bhagalpur - Haridwar Spec... Exp ER 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12326 Gurumukhi SF Express SF ER 00:40 00:50 10m 9
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 00:40 00:50 10m 6,9
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana Express SF ER 00:40 00:50 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 01:00 01:10 10m 5,8
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express... SF NR 01:00 01:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09196 Mau - Vadodara Special Fa... SF WR 01:00 01:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 01:00 01:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 01:05 01:15 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
07651 Jalna - Chhapra Weekly Sp... Exp SCR 01:10 01:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 01:10 01:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 01:25 01:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 01:30 01:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 01:30 01:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 01:45 01:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana SF Express SF ER 01:45 01:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 01:45 01:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Hms WR 02:00 02:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
07652 Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Sp... Exp SCR 02:20 02:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 02:35 02:45 10m 9
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 02:40 02:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... Exp ECR 02:50 03:00 10m 6,8
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 03:10 03:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 03:10 03:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 03:10 03:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20416 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 03:35 - - 9,8
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR - 03:40 - 7,6
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
04059 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05194 Panvel - Chhapra Special ... Exp NER 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:20 04:35 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09418 Danapur - Ahmedabad Speci... Exp WR 04:20 04:35 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 04:40 04:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 04:55 05:05 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20414 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly S... SF ER 05:00 05:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 05:00 05:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 05:00 05:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04312 Dehradun - Howrah Special... Exp NR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 05:10 05:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR 05:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 05:15 05:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 05:20 05:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR - 05:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
04623 Varanasi - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR - 05:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
01653 Varanasi - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR - 05:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 05:30 05:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 05:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15104 Banaras - Gorakhpur Inter... Exp NER 05:40 05:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12537 Bapudham SF Express SF NER 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14262 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 05:40 05:50 10m 6,4
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 05:40 05:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 05:40 05:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 05:40 05:55 15m 5
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR - 06:00 - 6,9
SMTWTFS
22415 Varanasi - New Delhi Vand... VB NR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
20401 Varanasi - Lucknow SF Shu... SF NR - 06:00 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 06:00 06:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Lal Kuan Spe... Exp ER 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 06:15 06:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
05437 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU SCR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 06:15 06:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04043 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Speci... GR NR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
04217 Varanasi - Lucknow MEMU E... MEMU NR - 06:25 - 9
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 06:30 06:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 06:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:40 06:45 5m 7,8
SMTWTFS
03108 Lucknow - Sealdah Special... ACExp ER 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER - 07:00 - 4,2
SMTWTFS
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR - 07:00 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 07:00 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
04311 Howrah - Dehradun Special... Exp NR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 07:05 07:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:10 07:20 10m 8
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Ra... SF CR 07:10 07:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 07:20 07:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55122 Banaras Bhatni Passenger... Pass NER 07:20 07:30 10m 2,1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 07:20 07:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
20933 Udhna - Danapur SF Expres... SF WR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54268 Varanasi - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NR - 07:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
12538 Bapudham SF Express SF NER 07:40 07:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
08103 Tatanagar - Varanasi Spec... EMU SER 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 08:00 08:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 08:00 08:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 08:05 08:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 08:15 08:25 10m 6,8
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 08:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Maha... SF NR 08:25 - - 9
SMTWTFS
04721 Bikaner - Danapur Special... Exp NWR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 08:40 08:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 09:00 09:10 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 09:00 09:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18311 Visakhapatnam - Banaras E... Exp ECoR 09:00 09:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 09:00 09:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 09:15 09:25 10m 5,8,9
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 09:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22345 Patna - Gomti Nagar Vande... VB ECR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08104 Varanasi - Tatanagar Spec... Exp SER - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 09:30 09:40 10m 8
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 09:35 09:40 5m 3,2
SMTWTFS
03416 Lal Kuan - Malda Town Spe... Exp ER 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04080 Delhi - Varanasi Special ... SF NR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 09:45 09:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 09:45 09:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Banaras Memu MEMU ECR 09:45 10:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
03649 Buxar - Banaras MEMU Pass... MEMU ECR 09:45 10:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag... MEMU NER 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR - 10:00 - 2,9
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 10:00 10:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 10:00 10:10 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
09406 Patna - Sabarmati Special... Exp WR 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 10:05 10:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 10:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 10:20 10:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 10:25 10:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 10:30 10:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22582 New Delhi - Ballia Superf... SF NER 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12582 New Delhi - Ballia SF Exp... SF NER 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 10:40 10:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 10:40 10:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
03424 Haridwar - Bhagalpur Spec... Exp ER 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
04044 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Speci... GR NR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:05 11:15 10m 8
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:05 11:15 10m 5,8
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 11:10 11:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 11:10 11:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 11:30 11:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 11:30 11:55 25m 3
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 11:35 11:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 11:35 11:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 11:35 11:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 11:35 11:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 11:35 11:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 12:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 12:20 12:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Hms WR 12:20 12:50 30m -
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 12:30 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR - 12:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
04681 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Exp NR 12:40 12:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Inte... MEMU ECR 12:55 - - 3,2
SMTWTFS
13344 Shaktinagar - Varanasi In... MEMU ECR 12:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20887 Ranchi - Varanasi Vande B... VB SER 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:00 13:10 10m 5,4
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 13:10 13:20 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 13:10 13:20 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:20 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER 13:20 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 13:30 13:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER - 13:35 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR - 13:40 - 2,3,1
SMTWTFS
14214 Bahraich - Varanasi Inter... Exp NR 13:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 13:45 14:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Bahraich Inter... Exp NR - 14:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
22436 New Delhi - Varanasi Vand... VB NR 14:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Inte... MEMU ECR - 14:10 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
13343 Varanasi - Shaktinagar In... MEMU ECR - 14:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 14:10 14:30 20m 8,9
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 14:20 14:30 10m 5,8,9
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 14:30 14:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 14:35 14:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 14:35 14:45 10m 8
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri Express SF ER 14:37 14:47 10m 8
SMTWTFS
20413 Mahakal SF Express SF NR - 14:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:50 15:00 10m 5,8
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:50 15:00 10m 8
SMTWTFS
22435 Varanasi - New Delhi Vand... VB NR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 15:02 15:12 10m 5
SMTWTFS
20415 Mahakal SF Express SF NR - 15:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 15:20 15:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Visakhapatnam E... Exp ECoR 15:20 15:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 15:25 15:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 15:25 15:40 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 15:25 15:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 15:30 15:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR - 15:35 - 9
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 15:35 15:45 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
09417 Ahmedabad - Danapur Speci... Exp WR 15:35 15:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 15:50 16:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19314 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 15:50 16:00 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
20888 Varanasi - Ranchi Vande B... VB SER - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 16:05 16:15 10m 8
SMTWTFS
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passen... Pass NR - 16:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:15 16:30 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 16:20 16:25 5m 3,2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 16:25 16:35 10m 5,8,9
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 16:25 16:35 10m 9,8,5
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 16:35 16:45 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 16:35 16:45 10m 8,5
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 16:50 17:00 10m 5,4
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 16:50 17:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR - 17:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 17:10 17:15 5m 9,8
SMTWTFS
03107 Sealdah - Lucknow Special... ACExp ER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04530 Bathinda - Varanasi Speci... Exp NR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia... MEMU NER 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 17:40 - - 4,3
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:10 18:15 5m 9
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:15 18:25 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 18:15 18:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04079 Varanasi - Delhi Special ... SF NR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
63230 Banaras - Buxar Memu MEMU ECR 18:20 18:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 18:35 19:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
01102 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 18:45 18:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 18:45 18:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Sp... Exp CR 18:45 18:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 18:45 18:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Maha... SF NR - 18:55 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
09195 Vadodara - Mau Special Fa... SF WR 18:55 19:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
03650 Banaras - Buxar MEMU Pass... MEMU ECR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 19:00 19:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 19:00 19:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly S... SF ER 19:00 19:10 10m 5,4
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 19:20 19:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 19:25 19:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 19:35 19:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
05193 Chhapra - Panvel Special ... Exp NER 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 19:45 19:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 19:45 19:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ECR 19:50 20:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22346 Gomti Nagar - Patna Vande... VB ECR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Ra... SF CR 20:10 20:20 10m 8
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 20:15 20:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR - 20:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 20:30 20:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 20:30 20:40 10m 9
SMTWTFS
12325 Gurumukhi SF Express SF ER 20:30 20:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04529 Varanasi - Bathinda Speci... Exp NR - 20:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 20:50 21:05 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 20:50 21:05 15m 2
SMTWTFS
04722 Danapur - Bikaner Special... Exp NWR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20934 Danapur - Udhna SF Expres... SF WR 20:55 21:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09405 Sabarmati - Patna Special... Exp WR 20:55 21:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 20:55 21:05 10m 8,9
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 20:55 21:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 21:00 21:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 21:20 - - 8
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 21:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 21:25 21:35 10m 5,7,9
SMTWTFS
05438 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU SCR 21:30 21:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 21:40 - - 7,6
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Banaras Inter... Exp NER 21:40 21:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 21:40 21:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 21:40 21:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 21:45 21:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia Sp... Exp CR 21:45 21:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04218 Lucknow - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU NR 21:50 - - 9
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 21:53 22:00 7m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20402 Lucknow - Varanasi SF Shu... SF NR 22:10 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 22:10 22:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04228 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Spe... Exp NR - 22:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 22:20 22:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 22:20 22:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12581 Ballia - New Delhi SF Exp... SF NER 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22581 Ballia - New Delhi Superf... SF NER 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
04682 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Exp NR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 22:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 22:50 23:00 10m 9
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 22:50 23:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22416 New Delhi - Varanasi Vand... VB NR 23:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR - 23:10 - 6,7,9
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 23:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 23:10 23:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04227 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Spe... Exp NR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 23:25 23:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 23:40 23:50 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 23:40 23:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 23:40 23:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 23:45 23:55 10m 9
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 23:45 23:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
04624 SMVD Katra - Varanasi Spe... Exp NR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
01654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Varanasi Junction by train, get complete information about BSB / Varanasi Junction station, nearest airport to Varanasi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Varanasi Junction

Loading...
Varanasi Junction