Train from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ramanagaram


List of all the trains running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) and Ramanagaram (RMGM). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Ramanagaram route.

Total 38 train(s) between SBC / KSR Bengaluru City Junction and RMGM / Ramanagaram railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 06021 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR SBC 5 03:55 RMGM - 04:44 44 km
SMTWTFS
2 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR SBC 5 04:00 RMGM - 04:44 44 km
SMTWTFS
3 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Exp SWR SBC 8 04:30 RMGM - 05:19 44 km
SMTWTFS
4 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special Spec SWR SBC - 04:30 RMGM - 05:18 44 km
SMTWTFS
5 66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU MEMU SR SBC 7 05:00 RMGM - 06:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
6 06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special Spec SWR SBC - 05:05 RMGM - 05:54 44 km
SMTWTFS
7 06581 Hampi Covid-19 Special Spec SWR SBC - 06:20 RMGM - 07:05 44 km
SMTWTFS
8 16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR SBC 8,9 06:20 RMGM - 07:05 44 km
SMTWTFS
9 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SCR SBC 5 06:45 RMGM - 07:29 44 km
SMTWTFS
10 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express SF SCR SBC 5 06:45 RMGM 3 07:29 44 km
SMTWTFS
11 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express Exp SWR SBC 5 07:00 RMGM 3 07:47 44 km
SMTWTFS
12 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SWR SBC 5 07:15 RMGM - 08:03 44 km
SMTWTFS
13 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Exp SWR SBC 6,7 07:20 RMGM 3 08:07 44 km
SMTWTFS
14 06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR SBC 8 07:50 RMGM - 08:44 44 km
SMTWTFS
15 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR SBC 10 08:05 RMGM - 08:58 44 km
SMTWTFS
16 06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SR SBC - 08:45 RMGM - 09:29 44 km
SMTWTFS
17 56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger Pass SWR SBC 8 09:20 RMGM 3 10:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
18 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU MEMU SWR SBC - 09:30 RMGM - 10:25 44 km
SMTWTFS
19 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU DEMU SWR SBC 10 09:55 RMGM - 10:50 44 km
SMTWTFS
20 16558 Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Exp SWR SBC 5,9,10 10:30 RMGM 3 11:16 44 km
SMTWTFS
21 06539 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express COVID - 19 Special Exp SWR SBC - 10:30 RMGM - 11:16 44 km
SMTWTFS
22 07308 Basava Express Special Spec SWR SBC - 11:05 RMGM - 11:52 44 km
SMTWTFS
23 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express Exp SWR SBC 8 11:15 RMGM 3 12:01 44 km
SMTWTFS
24 16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR SBC 8,9 13:30 RMGM 3 14:17 44 km
SMTWTFS
25 56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger Pass SWR SBC 10 15:30 RMGM - 16:28 44 km
SMTWTFS
26 66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU MEMU SWR SBC 10 17:20 RMGM - 18:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
27 06575 KSR Bengaluru City - Mysuru MEMU Special MEMU SWR SBC - 17:20 RMGM - 18:13 44 km
SMTWTFS
28 17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR SBC 9,10 17:45 RMGM 3 18:34 44 km
SMTWTFS
29 06503 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR SBC - 18:15 RMGM - 19:04 44 km
SMTWTFS
30 16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR SBC 6 18:15 RMGM 3 19:04 44 km
SMTWTFS
31 56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-Pull) Passenger Pass SWR SBC 9 19:10 RMGM - 20:04 44 km
SMTWTFS
32 66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU MEMU SWR SBC - 19:30 RMGM - 20:22 44 km
SMTWTFS
33 66539 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagara MEMU MEMU SBC - 19:50 RMGM - 21:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
34 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR SBC 6 20:10 RMGM 3 20:59 44 km
SMTWTFS
35 16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express Exp SWR SBC 5 20:30 RMGM - 21:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
36 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Covid-19 Special Spec SWR SBC 7 20:30 RMGM - 21:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
37 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special Spec SWR SBC 8 23:40 RMGM - 00:24 44 km
SMTWTFS
38 56264 Night Queen Passenger Pass SWR SBC 6 23:55 RMGM - 00:54 44 km
SMTWTFS