Train from Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction


List of all the trains running between Ramanagaram (RMGM) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru City Junction route.

Total 38 train(s) between RMGM / Ramanagaram and SBC / KSR Bengaluru City Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 56263 Night Queen Passenger Pass SWR RMGM - 02:00 SBC 6 04:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
2 06518 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Special Spec SR RMGM - 05:22 SBC - 06:45 44 km
SMTWTFS
3 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR RMGM 2 06:30 SBC 6 07:45 44 km
SMTWTFS
4 16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Exp SWR RMGM - 06:50 SBC 5 08:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
5 66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SR RMGM - 07:20 SBC - 08:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
6 17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR RMGM - 07:37 SBC 10 08:55 44 km
SMTWTFS
7 56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push Pull) Passenger Pass SWR RMGM 2 08:05 SBC 10 09:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
8 66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SWR RMGM - 08:05 SBC - 09:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
9 16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR RMGM 2 08:25 SBC 5,9 09:35 44 km
SMTWTFS
10 06504 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR RMGM - 08:25 SBC - 09:35 44 km
SMTWTFS
11 16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR RMGM 2 09:45 SBC 8,9 10:55 44 km
SMTWTFS
12 56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengaluru Passenger Pass SWR RMGM - 10:44 SBC 8 12:40 44 km
SMTWTFS
13 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special Spec SR RMGM - 14:20 SBC 5 16:35 44 km
SMTWTFS
14 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express Exp SWR RMGM - 15:00 SBC 10 16:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
15 07307 Basava Express Special Spec SWR RMGM - 15:00 SBC - 16:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
16 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SWR RMGM - 15:42 SBC - 17:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
17 16557 Mysuru - Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Exp SWR RMGM 2 15:55 SBC 6 17:10 44 km
SMTWTFS
18 06540 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Covid - 19 Special Exp SWR RMGM - 15:55 SBC - 17:10 44 km
SMTWTFS
19 12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express SF SCR RMGM 2 16:20 SBC 5 17:40 44 km
SMTWTFS
20 76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU DEMU SWR RMGM - 16:36 SBC 8 17:55 44 km
SMTWTFS
21 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special Spec SCR RMGM - 16:48 SBC - 17:55 44 km
SMTWTFS
22 56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-Pull) Passenger Pass SWR RMGM 2 16:50 SBC 10 18:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
23 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR RMGM 2 17:00 SBC 8,10 18:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
24 06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SWR RMGM - 17:01 SBC 9,10 18:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
25 66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SWR RMGM - 18:40 SBC 10 19:45 44 km
SMTWTFS
26 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Exp SWR RMGM 2 18:50 SBC 6 20:20 44 km
SMTWTFS
27 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special Spec SWR RMGM - 18:58 SBC 6 20:25 44 km
SMTWTFS
28 16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express Exp SWR RMGM 2 19:30 SBC 5 21:05 44 km
SMTWTFS
29 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Spec SWR RMGM 2 19:46 SBC 6 21:05 44 km
SMTWTFS
30 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Exp SWR RMGM 2 19:50 SBC 8 21:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
31 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special Spec SWR RMGM - 20:25 SBC 8 22:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
32 06582 Hampi Covid-19 Special Spec SWR RMGM - 20:30 SBC - 21:55 44 km
SMTWTFS
33 16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR RMGM 2 20:30 SBC 8 21:55 44 km
SMTWTFS
34 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Exp SWR RMGM - 21:10 SBC 8 22:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
35 06227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special Spec SWR RMGM - 21:10 SBC 10 22:30 44 km
SMTWTFS
36 66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU MEMU SWR RMGM - 22:00 SBC - 23:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
37 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR RMGM 2 22:30 SBC 5 23:45 44 km
SMTWTFS
38 06022 Kaveri Express Special Spec SR RMGM - 22:30 SBC 5 23:45 44 km
SMTWTFS