RMGM / Ramanagaram
रामनगरम

Ramanagaram (रामनगरम), station code RMGM, is a railway station in Ramanagara district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramanagaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramanagaram have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramanagaram (RMGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56264 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru E... Exp SWR 00:56 00:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
56263 Night Queen Passenger... Pass SWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 04:42 04:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
06548 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Exp SWR 04:42 04:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:47 04:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 05:18 05:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
01763 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SWR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 05:52 05:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 06:25 06:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
01764 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66536 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 08:00 08:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
56231 Mysuru - Benguluru (Push ... Pass SWR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16215 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 08:11 08:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 08:17 08:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express Exp SR 09:42 09:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56232 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push ... Pass SWR 10:15 10:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
56281 Chamarajanagar - Bengalur... Pass SWR 10:43 10:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
16558 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Ra... Exp SWR 11:17 11:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 12:02 12:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express Exp SR 13:47 13:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 14:12 14:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 14:56 14:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16557 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Ra... Exp SWR 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56282 Bengaluru Chamarajanagar ... Pass SWR 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56237 Mysuru - Bengaluru (Push-... Pass SWR 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 17:16 17:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 17:40 17:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU SWR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 18:21 18:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66538 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16216 Chamundi Express Exp SWR 19:04 19:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 19:48 19:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 20:02 20:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56238 Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push-... Pass SWR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 20:21 20:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru ME... MEMU SWR 20:22 20:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 20:35 20:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66539 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagar... MEMU 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 21:02 21:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 21:13 21:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
06547 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Exp SWR 21:13 21:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
06526 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 22:25 22:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 23:38 23:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramanagaram by train, get complete information about RMGM / Ramanagaram station, nearest airport to Ramanagaram. Complete list of trains to and from Ramanagaram

Loading...
Ramanagaram

Railway Station in Ramanagara