ALJ / Aliganj
अलीगंज

Aliganj (अलीगंज), station code ALJ, is a railway station in Udham Singh Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aliganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aliganj (ALJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55305 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 05:21 05:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 07:11 07:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 07:47 07:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Pass... Pass NER 08:49 08:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55307 Moradabad Ramnagar Fast P... Pass NER 11:11 11:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 11:51 11:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55311 Moradabad Kashipur Passen... Pass NER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55312 Kashipur Moradabad Passen... Pass NER 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55309 Moradabad Ramnagar Passen... Pass NER 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Pass... Pass NER 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aliganj by train, get complete information about ALJ / Aliganj station, nearest airport to Aliganj. Complete list of trains to and from Aliganj

Loading...